BIIF track and field results

Saturday at Keaau High

GIRLS

ADVERTISING


100-meter dash

1. Caiya Hanks, Konawaena, 12.94

2. Saidah Muhammad, Kealakehe, 13.00

3. Kiyomi Watanabe, Konawaena, 13.28

4. Carlee Young, Christian Liberty, 13.32

5. Joey Cootey, Kamehameha, 13.43

6. Jezzie Young, Christian Liberty, 13.47

200

1. Caiya Hanks, Konawaena, 26.79

2. Saidah Muhammad, Kealakehe, 26.79

3. Isabella Police, Hawaii Prep, 26.97

4. Sabina Boo-Rivera, Keaau, 28.39

5. Kayli Gaspar, Kealakehe, 28.77

6. Jadyn Clark, Waiakea, 29.5

400

1. Sabina Boo-Rivera, Keaau, 1:07.06

2. Sydirah Aricayos, Waiakea, 1:08.22

3. JoryAnne Cabalse, Waiakea, 1:08.81

4. Amaya Hirata, Keaau, 1:10.28

5. Alianna West, Hawaii Prep, 1:12.28

6. Sita Hale, Kealakehe, 1:17.26

800

1. Leann Hamilton, Kealakehe, 2:28.18

2. Ella Johnson, Waiakea, 2:43.17

3. Jordan Perry, Hawaii Prep, 2:43.67

4. Akemi Tominaga, Waiakea, 2:47.55

5. Sydney Ueda, Waiakea, 2:52.22

6. Osiana Pacheco, Kamehameha, 2:54.03

1,500

1. Leann Hamilton, Kealakehe, 5:16.01

2. Ella Johnson, Waiakea, 5:33.08

3. Venus Rodin, Hilo, 5:34.58

4. Leilani Stone, Keaau, 5:35.14

5. Vivianne Long, Kealakehe, 5:39.69

6. Teijah Rosas, Hilo, 5:45.62

3,000

1. Leann Hamilton, Kealakehe, 11:46.18

2. Cloud Rodin, Hilo, 11:56.87

3. Vivianne Long, Kealakehe, 12:38.39

4. Alexia Palafax, Hilo, 13:04.28

5. Zoe Ganley, Hawaii Prep, 13:04.58

6. Catherine Moynahan, HPA, 13:06.39

100 hurdles

1. Kiyomi Watanabe, Konawaena, 16.51

2. Crystal DeLos Santos, Kealakehe, 17.69

3. Jayda Flenory, Konawaena, 17.79

4. Jamie Chun, Hilo, 18.30

5. Harley Kell, Hawaii Prep, 19.07

6. Joey Cootey, Kamehameha, 19.60

300 hurdles

1. Jayda Flenory, Konawaena, 50.96

2. Ruby Helmuth, Hawaii Prep, 52.80

3. Kiyomi Watanabe, Konawaena, 53.15

4. Crystal DeLos Santos, Kealakehe, 53.40

5. Jamie Chun, Hilo, 54.23

6. Maia Mills, Hawaii Prep, 54.92

4×100 relay

1. Kealakehe (Crystal DeLos Santos 10, Kayli Gaspar 10, Gabrielle Yoshimura 10, Saidah Muhammad 11), 53.06

2. Hawaii Prep (Jordan Perry 9, Kaiulani Bento 9, Alianna West 10, Isabella Police 10), 54.11

3. Waiakea (Taysia Rocha 9, Jadyn Clark 11, Maiya Ann Serrao 12, Maluhia Kekuawela 11), 54.40

4. Konawaena, 55.33

5. Keaau, 57.35

4×400 relay

1. Hawaii Prep (Jordan Perry 9, Kaiulani Bento 9, Isabella Police 10, Ruby Helmuth 9), 4:26.31

2. Konawaena (Kiyomi Watanabe 12, Shaian Garana 9, Jayda Flenory 12, Caiya Hanks 9), 4:31.01

3. Hilo (Jamie Chun 11, Kylie Kalauli 10, Cathryn Krueger 9, Venus Rodin 11), 4:37.23

4. Kealakehe, 4:37.51

5. Keaau, 4:37.94

6. Waiakea, 4:38.43

High jump

1. Cheyanne Debina, Kealakehe, 4-05

2. Staci Lovell, Kealakehe, J4-05

3. Danali Glenzel, Konawaena, J4-05

4. Kylie Kalauli, Hilo, 4-03

5. Cassidy Denault, Waiakea, 3-11

6. Jade Oandasan, Kealakehe, J3-11

Pole vault

1. Jasmine Lewis, Waiakea, 9-07

2. Cienna Corpuz, Waiakea, 9-00

3. Staci Lovell, Kealakehe, 7-06

4. Tehya Caceres, Kamehameha, J7-06

5. Taylia Lee, Hilo, 6-06

6. Teijah Rosas, Hilo, J6-06

Long jump

1. Taysia Rocha, Waiakea, 15-07.50

2. Cheyanne Debina, Kealakehe, 15-06.25

3. Kayli Gaspar, Kealakehe, 15-05

4. Bella Lyau, Kealakehe, 14-10

5. Kiyomi Watanabe, Kona, 14-06.25

6. JoryAnne Cabalse, Waiakea, 13-10

Triple jump

1. Taysia Rocha, Waiakea, 33-04.25

2. JoryAnne Cabalse, Waiakea, 32-01.75

3. Jayda Flenory, Konawaena, 32-01.50

4. Bella Lyau, Kealakehe, 30-09.25

5. Ella Martin, Hawaii Prep, 30-02.50

6. Sita Hale, Kealakehe, 29-05.50

Shot put

1. Simaima Lavemai, Keaau, 31-11

2. Kay-Leigh Polido, KS-Hawaii 30-07.50

3. Kyana Brucelas, Hawaii Prep, 27-09

4. Kamalu Kaawa, Hilo, 27-08.25

5. Kamaile Paikuli, Keaau, 27-07.50

6. Helen Gramlich, Keaau, 27-01.50

Discus

1. Simaima Lavemai, Keaau, 97-06

2. Kay-Leigh Polido, Kamehameha, 95-00

3. Kamaile Paikuli, Keaau, 87-09

4. Arielle Mendes, Hilo, 80-08;

5. Kamalu Kaawa, Hilo, 77-04

6. Helen Gramlich, Keaau, 73-08

BOYS

100

1. Riley Patterson, Hilo, 11.14

2. Calvin McHone-Todd, Kealakehe, 11.29

3. Cheyn Tam-Switzer, Waiakea, 11.37

4. Isaiah Villanueva, Kamehameha, 11.59

5. Justin Lina, Hawaii Prep, 11.63

6. Noah Bredeson, Konawaena, 11.73

200

1. Cheyn Tam-Switzer, Waiakea, 23.19

2. Kainoa Raymond, Kealakehe, 23.59

3. Calvin McHone-Todd, Kealakehe, 23.85

4. Isaiah Akana, Keaau, 23.89

5. Brian Lee, Hawaii Prep, 24.21

6. Aukoa Marsh, Waiakea, 24.27

400

1. Sam Frazier-Jenkins, Waiakea, 52.80

2. Kainoa Raymond, Kealakehe, 54.08

3. Javan Perez, Hawaii Prep, 54.62

4. Kala’i Santiago, Konawaena, 55.57

5. Wyatt Savella, Konawaena, 56.53

6. Guadalupe Rodriguez-Bello, Pah., 56.76

800

1. Magnus Namohala-Roloos, Wai., 2:03.28

2. Jahren Simpliciano, Kealakehe, 2:09.47

3. Alec Ankrum, Kealakehe, 2:09.81

4. Elijah Carigon, Waiakea, 2:10.89

5. Urban Halpern, Hilo, 2:12.96

6. Zerrick Wyler, Kealakehe, 2:13.13

1,500

1. Alec Ankrum, Kealakehe, 4:29.23

2. Jahren Simpliciano, Kealakehe, 4:29.83

3. Elijah Carigon, Waiakea, 4:32.79

4. Magnus Namohala-Roloos, Waiakea, 4:36.60

5. Justyn Khan, Keaau, 4:37.89

6. Jared Barrett, Konawaena, 4:47.59

3,000

1. Alec Ankrum, Kealakehe, 10:00.98

2. Kederang Ueda, Waiakea, 10:15.16

3. Carlos Masuko, Kamehameha, 10:48.64

4. Deylan Okinaka, Waiakea, 10:58.57

5. Marvin Joyce, Kealakehe, 11:01.21

6. Ayrton Takane, Waiakea, 11:09.06

110 hurdles

1. Tainoa Kekauoha-Chartrand,

Kealakehe, 16.68

2. Iokepa La’a, Keaau, 16.90

3. Tyler Johnson, Konawaena, 16.96

4. Christian Mendez, Konawaena, 17.15

5. Delson Marshal Kahahane-Nurial- Daca, Kamehameha, 19.79

6. Thibaut Dabrowski, Konawaena, 19.94

300 hurdles

1. Brian Lee, Hawaii Prep, 44.61

2. Christian Mendez, Konawaena, 45.20

3. Julian Perreira, Keaau, 45.95

4. Austin Wilson, Kamehameha, 47.04

5. Roberto RJ Ramos, Keaau, 48.02

6. Tainoa Kekauoha-Chartrand,

Kealakehe, 49.11

4×100 relay

1. Kealakehe (Caden Young 10, Malachi Lehmann 10, Max Hoopili 11, Calvin McHone-Todd 11), 45.54

2. Konawaena (Hunter Wehrsig 11, Alex Muti 11, Kala’i Santiago 12, Noah Bredeson 11), 45.78

3. Konawaena ‘B’ (Jakub Fillmore 11, Marc Basa 11, Wyatt Savella 10, D’Marco Mireles 10), 47.04

4. Keaau, 47.14

5. Kamehameha, 47.16

Pahoa ‘B’, 48.81

4×400 relay

1. Waiakea (Eric Cabais-Fernandez 12, Sam Frazier-Jenkins 12, Elijah Carigon 11, Magnus Namohala-Roloos 12), 3:35.14

2. Konawaena (Kala’i Santiago 12, Tyler Johnson 11, Jakub Fillmore 11, Wyatt Savella 10), 3:42.04

3. Kealakehe (Jahren Simpliciano 12, Zerrick Wyler 11, Malachi Lehmann 10, Kainoa Raymond 12), 3:44.64

4. Hilo, 3:48.97

5. Hawaii Prep, 3:51.07

6. Kamehameha, 3:58.88

High jump

1. Alex Muti, Konawaena, 5-07

2. Elijah Aiwohi, Keaau, 5-05

2. Guyson Ogata, Hilo, 5-05

4. Spencer Mandaguit, Kealakehe, J5-05

5. Lakota Jameson, Kealakehe, J5-05

6. Christian Mendez, Konawaena, J5-05

Pole vault

1. Eric Cabais-Fernandez, Waiakea, 13-06

2. Dakota Birgado-Tavarez, Wai., 11-06

3. Puna Ferreira, Keaau, 8-00

4. Rolan Ducusin, Keaau, 6-06

Long jump

1. Ebriheem Muhammad, Keal., 20-00.75

2. Isaiah Akana, Keaau, J20-00.75

3. Cheyn Tam-Switzer, Waiakea, 19-10.50

4. Noah Bredeson, Konawaena, 19-04.75

5. Guyson Ogata, Hilo, 18-10.50

6. Thibaut Dabrowski, Kona, 18-09.25

Triple jump

1. Ebriheem Muhammad, Keal., 41-01.25

2. Urban Halpern, Hilo, 39-11

3. Isaac Juan, Keaau, 39-05

4. Isaiah Akana, Keaau, 39-00

5. Thibaut Dabrowski, Konawaena, 37-00

6. Mason Galima, Hilo, 36-07.50

Shot put

1. Abel Pacatang, Waiakea, 46-07

2. Cody Ah Nee, Kea’au, 46-01

3. Ka’iolana Kon, Waiakea, 42-05

4. Teva Reynolds, Kamehameha, 38-05.50

5. Ethan Correa, Waiakea, 38-01

6. Folagi Aumavae-Laulu, Keaau, 37-11

Discus

1. Abel Pacatang, Waiakea, 137-00

2. Folagi Aumavae-Laulu, Keaau, 124-01

3. Teva Reynolds, Kamehameha, 123-02

4. Alex Muti, Konawaena, 118-05

ADVERTISING


5. Cody Ah Nee, Keaau, 110-11

6. Ethan Correa, Waiakea, 110-09

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the Star-Advertiser's TERMS OF SERVICE. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. If your comments are inappropriate, you may be banned from posting. To report comments that you believe do not follow our guidelines, email hawaiiwarriorworld@staradvertiser.com.