April 12 at HPA ADVERTISING April 12 at HPA Class 1A: Walk Trot Pleasure 1. Fancy/Malia McKendry 2. Geronimo/Lia Bicardo 3. Keauhou/Lia Craven 4. Otiz/Ginba Bertaina 5. Keala/Logan Walter Class 1B: Walk Trot Pleasure 1. Ho’oka/Bayla Jefferson 2. Ho’oaka/Kara Wright
April 12 at HPA
Class 1A: Walk Trot Pleasure
1. Fancy/Malia McKendry 2. Geronimo/Lia Bicardo 3. Keauhou/Lia Craven 4. Otiz/Ginba Bertaina 5. Keala/Logan Walter
Class 1B: Walk Trot Pleasure
1. Ho’oka/Bayla Jefferson 2. Ho’oaka/Kara Wright 3. Flash/Zoe Wong 4. Namakani/ChiChi O’Leary 5. Detroit/Simone Powell
Class 2: Open Pleasure
1. Namakani/June Kim 2. Geronimo/Lia Bicardo 3. Siobhan/Mia Horton 4. Keauhou/Maile Kuyper 5. Guinan/Morgan Davis 6. Sista/Katie Kuyper 7. Cash’s Hokulani/BeckyWeisz 8. Otiz/Gina Bertaina 9. Flash/Zoe Wong
Class 3A: Walk Trot Equitation
1. Malia McKendry 2. Lia Bicardo 3. Lia Craven 4. Gina Bertaina 5. Logan Walter
Class 3B: Walk Trot Equitation
1. ChiChi O’Leary 2. Bayla Jefferson 3. Zoe Wong 4. Kara Wright 5. Simone Powell
Class 4: Open Equitation
1. Becky Weisz 2. June Kim 3. Lia Bicardo 4. Katie Kuyper 5. Gina Bertaina 6. Maile Kuyper 7. Morgan Davis 8. Mia Horton
Class 5: Stalls
1. Zoe Mercer/London Fog 2. Lia Craven/Keauhou 3. Mia Horton/Siobhan 4. Lia Bicardo/Geronimo 5. June Kim/Sista 6. Otiz/Gina Bertaina 7. Morgan Davis/Guinan 8. Zoe Mercer/Daimon in the Rough
Class 6: Bucket Elimination
1. Logan Walter 2. Katie Kuyper 3. Lia Bicardo 4. Mia Horton 5. Gina Bertaina 6. Malia McKendry 7. Zoe Mercer 8. Lia Craven
Class 7: Ribbon Race
1. Morgan Davis/Katie Kuyper 2. Logan Walter/Lia Craven 3. Gina Bertaina/Lia Bicardo 4. Malia McKendry/Zoe Mercer
Class 8: Balance and Hold
1. Mia Horton 2. Kara Wright 3. Malia McKendry 4. Morgan Davis 5. Gina Bertaina 6. Lia Bicardo
Class 9: Ball Drop Race
1. June Kim 2. Lia Bicardo 3. Morgan Davis 4. Malia McKendry 5. Lia Craven 6. Gina Bertaina 7. Mia Horton 8. Logan Walter 9. Zoe Wong 10. Kara Wright
Class 10: Ride and Lead
1. Lia Bicardo/Geronimo 2. Malia McKendry/Fancy 3. Morgan Davis/Guinan 4. Lia Craven/Keauhou 5. Mia Horton/Siobhan 6. June Kim/Sista 7. Zoe Wong/Flash 8. Gina Bertaina/Otiz 9. Simone Powell/Detroit
Class 11: Walking Race
1. Ho’oaka/Kara Wright 2. Sista/June Kim 3. Geronimo/Lia Bicardo 4. Fancy/Malia McKendry 5. Detroit/Simone Powell 6. Keauhou/Lia Craven 7. Otiz/Gina Bertaina
Class 12: Pole Bending
1. Zoe Mercer 2. June Kim 3. Lia Bicardo 4. Malia McKendry 5. Gina Bertaina
Class 13: Barrel Racing
1. Zoe Mercer 2. Maile Kuyper 3. Gina Bertaina 4. Morgan Davis 5. Malia McKendry 6. June Kim
Class 14: Roll ‘Em Back Jumpers
1. Zoe Mercer 2. Gina Bertaina 3. Mia Horton
Class 15: Cross Rails
1. Keauhou/Maile Kuyper
Class 16: Cross Rails Equitation
1. Becky Weisz 2. Maile Kuyper 3. Coco Shafer 4. Gina Bertaina
Class 17: Jumpers Cross Rails
1. Keauhou/Maile Kuyper
Class 18: Hunter Hack 2 feet, 3 inches
1. Otiz/Coco Shafer 2. Becky Weisz/Cash’s Hokulani
Class 19: Hunter Hack 2-6
1. Otiz/Coco Shafer 2. London Fog/Zoe Mercer
Class 20: Equitation Over Fences
1. Coco Shafer/Otiz 2. Zoe Mercer/London Fog
Class 21: Open Jumper 2-3, 2-6
1. Otiz/Coco Shafer