Canoe paddling results: Keauhou regatta

  • RICK WINTERS/West Hawaii Today Kai Ehitu's Mixed Masters (40) crew is second to the finish line May 18 at Kailua-Bay in the 37th annual Papa Kimitete Regatta.

Saturday at Kailua Bay

A division

ADVERTISING


Kai ‘Ehitu 2

Kai Opua Canoe Club 2

Puna Canoe Club 1

Keaukaha Canoe Club 137

Kawaihae Canoe Club 122

Waikoloa Canoe Club 109

Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 106

Kamehameha Canoe Club 86

D division

Paddlers of Laka 88

Keauhou Canoe Club 74

Hui Wa’a O Waiakea 49

Kailana Canoe Club 25

Miloli’i Canoe Club 20

Kona Athletic Club 16

Na Wa’a Hanakahi

Girls 12

1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:23.02 (Hinamaikalani Wolfgramm, Ciani Macias, Mahie Kaleleiki, Lili Gambill, Sofina Brose-Stevens, Danica Valera)

2 Kai ‘Ehitu 2:27.30

3 Waikoloa Canoe Club 2:32.55

4 Kailana Canoe Club 2:33.03

5 Paddlers of Laka 2:34.63

6 Hui Wa’a O Waiakea 2:36.08

7 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:37.59

8 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:46.36

DQ Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:38.05

SCR Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club

SCR Miloli’i Canoe Club

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club

Boys 12

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:03.19 (Nathan Grocholski Jr, Jacob Ellis, Kainoa Smith, Duke De Guair, Tacoma Navarro, Pekelo Nakoa)

2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:04.09

3 Kai ‘Ehitu 2:11.26

4 Waikoloa Canoe Club 2:13.08

5 Hui Wa’a O Waiakea 2:15.12

6 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:15.81

7 Paddlers of Laka 2:19.38

8 Puna Canoe Club 2:23.02

9 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:24.31

10 Miloli’i Canoe Club 2:36.91

11 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:45.31

DQ Kailana Canoe Club 2:33.06

SCR Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club

Mixed Boys and Girls 12

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:13.75 (Cody Jones, Duke De Guair, Kekaimalu Rubio, Kaualani Cobb-Adams, Keku’i Navas-Colburn, Francesca Lozano)

2 Waikoloa Canoe Club 2:15.73

3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:17.12

4 Hui Wa’a O Waiakea 2:19.05

5 Kai ‘Ehitu 2:22.65

6 Paddlers of Laka 2:30.73

7 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:32.11

8 Puna Canoe Club 2:32.79

9 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:33.44

10 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:35.30

11 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:45.82

SCR Miloli’i Canoe Club

SCR Kailana Canoe Club

Girls 13

1 Kai ‘Ehitu 2:05.64 (Maile Brown, Penny Hose-Halmas, Kamryn Marks, Sarai Tyson-Duarte, Jasmin Isidro, Mikayla Stevens)

2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:12.48

3 Paddlers of Laka 2:14.01

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:15.40

5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:18.38

6 Waikoloa Canoe Club 2:21.02

7 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:24.84

8 Miloli’i Canoe Club 2:25.23

9 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:36.78

SCR Puna Canoe Club

Boys 13

1 Paddlers of Laka 1:59.22 (Kenan Quintos-Freeman, Keoni Bacdad, Kealenui Moniz, Alon Halsted, Dalten Fely-Sanborn, Makana Bumatay)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:00.44

3 Puna Canoe Club 2:04.39

4 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:05.04

5 Kai ‘Ehitu 2:17.44

6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:18.00

7 Miloli’i Canoe Club 2:20.29

8 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:34.53

9 Kawaihae Canoe Club 10:03.74

DQ Kailana Canoe Club 2:36.56

Women Novice B

1 Kai ‘Ehitu 2:07.35 (Kiley Kelson, Lesley Knowles, Kalei Kalili-Burdman, Toshua Acol, Margie Smith, Brigeth Brookins)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:10.12

3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:12.71

4 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:14.36

5 Puna Canoe Club 2:15.59

6 Hui Wa’a O Waiakea 2:18.41

7 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:54.03

Girls 14

1 Kai ‘Ehitu 2:01.87 (Kihalani Gardner, Kailynn Kahoonei, Kira Spencer, Mikayla Stevens, Brooke Ballesteros, Shaylee Kanuha)

2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:05.82

3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:07.70

4 Paddlers of Laka 2:09.41

5 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:09.82

6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:19.93

7 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:22.10

8 Kailana Canoe Club 2:24.93

9 Puna Canoe Club 2:30.60

Boys 14

1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 1:49.39 (Shevon Monell-Lagaret, Isaiah Woods, Ke Ua Hui, Ko’i Rios-Greigo, Evan Nauka, Samson Akau)

2 Puna Canoe Club 1:55.06

3 Paddlers of Laka 1:55.43

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 1:56.95

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 1:58.08

6 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:09.86

7 Kailana Canoe Club 2:12.76

8 Waikoloa Canoe Club 2:13.78

SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club

Mixed Novice B

1 Kai ‘Ehitu 1:53.36 (Kaleo Holt, Jason Shelfow, Kamu Naihe, Toshua Acol, Tina Mehl, Alicia Sanchez)

2 Kona Athletic Club 1:58.88

3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 1:59.74

4 Puna Canoe Club 2:00.29

5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:00.83

6 Waikoloa Canoe Club 2:01.92

7 Hui Wa’a O Waiakea 2:05.54

8 Kailana Canoe Club 2:09.40

9 Miloli’i Canoe Club 2:13.30

10 Paddlers of Laka 2:20.46

DQ Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:14.87

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club

Girls 15

1 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:46.30 (Kalai Hardy, Kassie Alapai, Nanea Kahananui, Makayla Green, Taivai Faleofa, Tahlia Kihoi-Low)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:48.05

3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:53.76

4 Paddlers of Laka 4:54.85

5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:55.18

6 Kai ‘Ehitu 4:59.82

7 Puna Canoe Club 5:05.20

DQ Kailana Canoe Club 5:37.26

Boys 15

1 Paddlers of Laka 4:11.95 (Austin Halsted, Prince Nicolas, Aukai Chu Hing, Kayden Lampman, Noah Hauanio, Kaiulu Tiogangco)

2 Kai ‘Ehitu 4:19.46

3 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:23.53

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:30.73

5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:33.69

6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:42.74

7 Puna Canoe Club 4:44.58

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club

Men Novice B

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:01.49 (Ben Olthafer, Isaac Vincent, John Rodrigues, Jesse Jenkins, Kully Kekaula-Basque, Caleb Milliken)

2 Kai ‘Ehitu 4:08.37

3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:16.79

4 Kona Athletic Club 4:19.30

5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:35.83

6 Hui Wa’a O Waiakea 4:37.08

7 Miloli’i Canoe Club 4:44.73

8 Puna Canoe Club 4:50.74

9 Paddlers of Laka 5:08.35

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club

Girls 16 & Under

1 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:51.37 (Hana Kahananui, Tahlia Kihoi-Low, Jenn Transfiguracion, Kehau Faleofa, Shiloh Nye, Honey Kahananui)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:52.73

3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:56.98

4 Paddlers of Laka 5:56.53

DQ Puna Canoe Club

DQ Kamehameha Canoe Club 6:19.40

Boys 16 & Under

1 Paddlers of Laka 4:05.71 (Holu Lyman, Sam Mori, PHILLIP VIERRA III, Molae Liwis, Saire Iseri, NAINOA GOMES)

2 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:09.20

3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:16.97

4 Puna Canoe Club 4:31.74

5 Kai ‘Ehitu 4:38.24

6 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:08.27

7 Keauhou Canoe Club 5:28.94

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club

Girls 18 & Under

1 Kai ‘Ehitu 4:45.63 (Kihalani Gardner, Kailynn Kahoonei, Kira Spencer, Trinity Ballesteros, Brooke Ballesteros, Shaylee Kanuha)

2 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:47.30

3 Paddlers of Laka 4:54.03

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:24.49

5 Keauhou Canoe Club 5:33.95

DQ Kai Opua Canoe Club

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club

SCR Puna Canoe Club

Boys 18 & Under

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:54.07 (Kala Thurston, Hunter Ellis, Ford Stallsmith, Jake Honl-DeGuair, Trey Tabil, Iokepa Aponte)

2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:05.91

3 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:15.90

4 Kai ‘Ehitu 4:21.79

5 Paddlers of Laka 4:29.18

DQ Keauhou Canoe Club 4:32.83

Mixed 18

1 Paddlers of Laka 4:28.93 (Holu Lyman, PHILLIP VIERRA III, NAINOA GOMES, Kaui Pakani-Tsukiyama, Ihi Kamau, Haliko Hauanio)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:30.02

3 Kailana Canoe Club 4:51.72

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:55.32

5 Kai ‘Ehitu 4:56.49

6 Keauhou Canoe Club 5:34.56

SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club

SCR Puna Canoe Club

SCR Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club

Women Novice A

1 Kai ‘Ehitu 4:41.97 (Daniela Salvado da Costa, Kiana Tupou, Melody Ussery, Lia-Lucine Cary, Jenifer Wallace, Mylene Balisalisa)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:44.21

3 Puna Canoe Club 5:01.86

4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:10.42

5 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 5:19.92

6 Miloli’i Canoe Club 5:25.73

7 Kamehameha Canoe Club 5:39.25

SCR Hui Wa’a O Waiakea

Men Novice A

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:44.62 (Jonathan Walsh, Dawson Maxwell, Paige Groff, Ryan Fletcher, James Resor, Michael Poerstel)

2 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 3:46.82

3 Puna Canoe Club 3:55.91

4 Waikoloa Canoe Club 3:56.90

5 Kai ‘Ehitu 4:00.31

6 Miloli’i Canoe Club 4:28.89

7 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:38.01

8 Hui Wa’a O Waiakea 4:38.34

Women Freshmen

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:52.93 (Lorelei Nakagawa, Cheryl Villegas, Nicki Lacey-Enos, Angela Rey, Maile Leslie, Kristin Old)

2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 8:58.17

3 Puna Canoe Club 9:07.54

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 10:31.98

5 Kai ‘Ehitu 10:42.55

SCR Kailana Canoe Club

Men Freshmen

1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 7:28.30 (Jose Lizardi, Aaron Norris, Tyler Makaiwi, Christopher Olayen, Zoran Cullinan, Kama Leeloy)

2 Keauhou Canoe Club 7:33.87

3 Puna Canoe Club 7:36.95

4 Kai ‘Ehitu 8:29.73

5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:35.54

6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 8:55.09

SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club

Women Sophomore

1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 9:12.83 (Mealoha Hooton, Tiffany Hatanaka, U’i Macabio, Mahea Gambill, Lora Schroder Sakai, Makalapua MERIT)

2 Puna Canoe Club 9:16.33

3 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 9:22.90

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 9:34.05

5 Kai ‘Ehitu 9:38.05

6 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:38.43

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club

Men Sophomore

1 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 7:56.41 (Paul Dill, Lorin Sellars, Josh Allen, Trey Green, Chris Runnells, Kris Keough)

2 Kai ‘Ehitu 8:07.63

3 Puna Canoe Club 8:08.56

4 Keauhou Canoe Club 8:10.52

5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:10.87

6 Kailana Canoe Club 9:03.75

7 Kamehameha Canoe Club 9:06.07

8 Paddlers of Laka 9:23.20

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club

Women Junior

1 Kai ‘Ehitu 9:47.48 (Abcde Tan, Paloma Shrable, Christina Kovach, Tatiana Tan, Erika Tadio, Carolyn Carter)

2 Puna Canoe Club 9:51.19

3 Waikoloa Canoe Club 9:52.05

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:53.07

5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 10:04.72

6 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 10:28.81

7 Kamehameha Canoe Club 10:29.78

8 Keauhou Canoe Club 10:40.09

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club

Men Junior

1 Keauhou Canoe Club 7:46.77 (Kua Nolan, Nichalas Lane, Kenui Viveiros, Jerome Slade, Chase VonNordheim, Stevee B Berengue)

2 Kai ‘Ehitu 7:57.64

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:06.86

4 Puna Canoe Club 8:07.88

5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 8:29.65

6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 8:31.22

7 Kailana Canoe Club 9:00.96

DQ Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 8:58.99

Women Masters (40)

1 Kai ‘Ehitu 4:22.53 (Darcy Daniel, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe, Leann Alani, Emma Chandler, Ramona Crivello, Corrine Convery)

2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:34.75

3 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:42.28

4 Puna Canoe Club 4:45.99

5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:51.46

6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:58.52

DQ Kamehameha Canoe Club 5:06.20

SCR Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club

Men Masters (40)

1 Kai ‘Ehitu 3:41.92 (Nathan Grocholski, Kawika Crivello, Niklas Dahm, Eddie Hayward, Steven McKellar, Alton Kaono)

2 Puna Canoe Club 3:50.16

3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 3:56.50

4 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:00.35

5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:05.13

6 Kailana Canoe Club 4:19.64

7 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:38.79

SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club

Woman (65)

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:27.76 (Kris Vaughn-Hazard, Barbara Prestia, Cherie Hilderbrand, Susie Shaw, Maddie Turner, Honey Brown)

2 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:27.99

3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 6:02.61

SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club

Men (65)

1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:23.30 (James McKeague, Tim Haentjens, Eric Hagiwara, Jeff Clemenson, Warren Dela Cruz, Greg Kane)

2 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:35.09

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:38.76

4 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:55.05

5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:01.07

Woman Masters (60 yrs)

1 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:55.21 (Marti Banks, Ellen K. Okuma, Sam MARTIN-Ekings, Haroldeen Quintal, Maxine Magnani, Gwendolyn Kekua)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:58.90

3 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:06.94

4 Puna Canoe Club 5:07.93

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:23.88

6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:26.19

Men Masters (60 yrs)

1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:13.64 (Mike Shintaku, Tim Haentjens, Clem Kawai’ae’a, Greg Kane, Warren Dela Cruz, Jeff Clemenson)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:16.70

3 Puna Canoe Club 4:20.14

4 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:27.87

5 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:34.42

6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:42.81

Women Golden Masters (55)

1 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:54.62 (Pua Mendonca, Luana Neff, Coleen Heanu Weller, Haroldeen Quintal, Sam MARTIN-Ekings, Jill Dawrs)

2 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:03.54

3 Puna Canoe Club 5:07.29

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:21.24

5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:28.45

Men Golden Masters (55)

1 Puna Canoe Club 3:45.22 (Louie Mendonca, Troy Parker-Bailey, Steve Blyth, Afa Tuaolo, Dave Okita, Bubba Baldado)

2 Kai ‘Ehitu 3:56.27

3 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:10.35

4 Hui Wa’a O Waiakea 4:23.28

5 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:47.41

6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:03.43

DQ Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:31.71

SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club

Senior Women Masters (50)

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:34.18 (Jolene Hughes, Heidi Lee, Bev Tuaolo, Kim Kimi, Cindy Van Guilder, Jennifer Tanner)

2 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:41.90

3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:48.77

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:52.57

5 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:02.70

6 Na Wa’a Hanakahi 5:05.14

Senior Men Masters (50)

1 Kai ‘Ehitu 3:49.07 (Michael Andrade, Kenneth Kam , Ian Foo, Bruce Ayau, Kawika Crivello, Hunter Anderson)

2 Puna Canoe Club 4:01.13

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:02.71

4 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:17.28

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:30.23

6 Hui Wa’a O Waiakea 4:31.73

7 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:34.34

Mixed Masters (60)

1 Kai ‘Ehitu 4:35.99 (Kaeti Ecker, Marianne Starr, Louise Morris, Ned Burns, Mac McComber, Lambert Lee Loy)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:36.50

3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:39.02

4 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:42.11

5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:44.50

6 Puna Canoe Club 4:45.13

7 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:46.80

8 Keauhou Canoe Club 5:03.43

9 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:12.95

Mixed Masters (55)

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:15.73 (Steve Blyth, Louie Mendonca, Dave Okita, Dee Torres, Jennifer Tanner, Bev Tuaolo)

2 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:26.69

3 Kai ‘Ehitu 4:33.58

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:34.09

5 Hui Wa’a O Waiakea 4:54.03

6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:54.97

7 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:37.96

8 Keauhou Canoe Club 5:49.29

SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club

SCR Na Wa’a Hanakahi

Mixed Masters (40)

1 Kai ‘Ehitu 3:58.41 (Nathan Grocholski, Alton Kaono, Eddie Hayward, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe, Leann Alani, Darcy Daniel)

2 Puna Canoe Club 4:16.04

3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:16.96

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:18.16

5 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:20.54

6 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:27.47

7 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:39.73

8 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:45.44

SCR Hui Wa’a O Waiakea

Women Open Four

1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:41.66 (Mahea Gambill, Po Hocson, Noelani Spencer, Mealoha Hooton)

2 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:53.28

3 Puna Canoe Club 4:56.21

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:58.78

5 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:14.59

6 Kai ‘Ehitu 5:16.68

7 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:22.08

8 Kamehameha Canoe Club 5:36.91

9 Keauhou Canoe Club 5:44.96

10 Hui Wa’a O Waiakea 5:46.08

SCR Na Wa’a Hanakahi

Men Open Four

1 Puna Canoe Club 3:55.85 (Kekoa Sumera-Lee, Jonah Kalima, Jeremy Padayao, Neemia Pola)

2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:05.96

3 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:06.32

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:11.44

5 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:13.84

6 Hui Wa’a O Waiakea 4:21.51

7 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:34.08

8 Kai ‘Ehitu 4:35.35

9 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:12.22

SCR Na Wa’a Hanakahi

Mixed Men and Women

1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 3:58.71 (Aaron Norris, Kama Leeloy, Brandi Rapozo, Kanoe Malani, Alexia-Marie Osburn, Jose Lizardi)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:01.61

3 Kai ‘Ehitu 4:06.71

4 Puna Canoe Club 4:07.43

5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:08.65

6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:19.82

7 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:23.22

8 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:30.74

9 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:32.60

10 Hui Wa’a O Waiakea 4:44.24

11 Na Wa’a Hanakahi 5:01.91

ADVERTISING


SCR Kona Athletic Club

SCR Kailana Canoe Club

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the Star-Advertiser's TERMS OF SERVICE. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. If your comments are inappropriate, you may be banned from posting. To report comments that you believe do not follow our guidelines, email hawaiiwarriorworld@staradvertiser.com.