BIIF track and field results

Saturday at Kamehameha

Freshman/sophomore

ADVERTISING


Invitational

GIRLS

100-meter dash

1. Isabella Police, HPA, 12.91

2. Kayli Gaspar, Keal., 13.19

3. Taysia Rocha, Waiakea, 13.38

4. Madison Hughes, HPA, 13.62

5. Regan Riley, HPA, 13.65

6. Gabrielle Yoshimura, Keal., 13.90.

200

1. Isabella Police, HPA, 26.23

2. Kayli Gaspar, Keal., 27.51

3. Madison Hughes, HPA, 28.09

4. Anuhea Elliott, HPA, 28.48

5. Kailey Harrington, Keal., 28.67

6. Rani Williams, Hilo, 29.11

400

1. Jordan Perry, HPA, 1:04.46

2. Kayli Gaspar, Keal., 1:05.15

3. Bella Lyau, Keal., 1:06.93

4. Adrianne Picadura, Keal., 1:07.48

5. Aanya Texeira, Keal., 1:09.13

6. Sita Hale, Keal., 1:13.61

800

1. Jordan Perry, HPA, 2:35.34

2. Shaian Garana, Kona, 2:37.98

3. Vivianne Long, Keal., 2:41.85

4. Akemi Tominaga, Waiakea, 2:42.89

5. Lei Lin Ching, KS-Hawaii, 2:53.91

6. Jordan Bear, Kona, 2:57.14

1,500

1. Xoch Gervais, Hilo, 5:04.21

2. Phoebie Wyatt, Hilo, 5:18.11

3. Akemi Tominaga, Waiakea, 5:33.80

4. Vivianne Long, Keal., 5:53.48

5. Elizabeth Griesser, Keal., 6:51.08

3,000

1. Xoch Gervais, Hilo, 11:08.98

2. Phoebie Wyatt, Hilo, 12:01.51

3. Osiana Pacheco, KSH, 12:39.57

4. Vivianne Long, Keal., 12:56.12

5. Kacie Tagawa, Waiakea, 13:15.67

6. Teryn Tominaga, Wai., 13:24.90.

100 hurdles

1. Crystal DeLos Santos, Keal., 17.30

2. Kaiulani Bento, HPA, 17.33

3. Quinn Prine, Waiakea, 18.51

4. Danali Glenzel, Kona, 19.20

5. Leighanna Saribay, Keal., 20.41

6. Marieke Renz, HPA, 20.72

300 hurdles

1. Crystal DeLos Santos, Keal., 50.67

2. Marieke Renz, HPA, 52.47

3. Danali Glenzel, Kona, 52.62

4. Quinn Prine, Waiakea, 53.79

5. Rani Williams, Hilo, 56.00

6. Hiilei Waipa, KS-Hawaii, 1:02.78

4×100 relay

1. Hawaii Prep Academy (Regan Riley 9, Madison Hughes 9, Kaiulani Bento 9, Isabella Police 10), 51.91

2. Keal. (Crystal DeLos Santos 10, Kayli Gaspar 10, Gabrielle Yoshimura 10, Bella Lyau 10), 52.59

3. Waiakea (Jayla Tadeo-Jose 10, Ayzlynn Clark 9, Jeni Kon 9, Taysia Rocha 9), 54.28

4. HPA, 57.33

5. Keaau, 57.72.

4×400 relay

1. Hawaii Prep (Marieke Renz 10, Regan Riley 9, Jordan Perry 9, Isabella Police 10), 4:19.21

2. Keal. (Kayli Gaspar 10, Crystal DeLos Santos 10, Bella Lyau 10, Adrianne Picadura 9), 4:24.95

3. Waiakea (Akemi Tominaga 9, Jeni Kon 9, Taysia Rocha 9, Quinn Prine 10), 4:47.30.

High jump

1. Danali Glenzel, Kona, 4-06

2. Cassidy Denault, Waiakea, J4-06

3. Aanya Texeira, Keal., 4-04

4. Emily Houser, HPA, 4-00

5. Kawena Villasenor-Yamane, Keal., 3-10

5. Abigail Onyeabor, Keal., 3-10.

Pole vault

1. Jessi Sohriakoff, HPA, 7-03

2. Maile Puckett, HPA, J7-03

3. Kiara Kotake, Hilo, J7-03

4. Kailey Harrington, Keal., 6-09

5. Jeni Kon, Waiakea, J6-09

6. Mya Collier, Keal., 6-03.

Long jump

1. Kayli Gaspar, Keal., 16-09.25

2. Regan Riley, HPA, 16-04.25

3. Taysia Rocha, Waiakea, 15-06.75

4. Lily Gacayan, KS-Hawaii, 13-08.25

5. Kailey Harrington, Keal., 13-08

6. Cathryn Krueger, Hilo, 13-06.75

Triple jump

1. Taysia Rocha, Waiakea, 33-06.50

2. Regan Riley, HPA, 32-00.25

3. Sita Hale, Keal., 30-01

4. Cassidy Denault, Wai., 28-11.75

5. Anuhea Elliott, HPA, 28-06.75

Shot put

1. Kyana Brucelas, HPA, 30-11.75

2. Kamaile Paikuli, Keaau, 28-03.50

3. Arielle Mendes, Hilo, 27-03

4. Kelsie Kepoo, Waiakea, 23-07

5. Jamie Ohia, Honokaa, 18-03.25

Discus

1. Kamaile Paikuli, Keaau, 96-03

2. Arielle Mendes, Hilo, 93-11

3. Pua Louis, Keal., 86-07

4. Kelsie Kepoo, Waiakea, 84-07

5. Jamie Ohia, Honokaa, 55-02.

BOYS

100

1. Dean Connors, HPA, 11.48

2. Elijah Kahele, Keal., 11.53

3. Caden Young, Keal., 11.73

4. Glen Gebin, Waiakea, 11.80

5. D’Marco Mireles, Kona, 11.89

6. Macen Ducusin, KS-Hawaii, 11.94

200

1. Elijah Kahele, Keal., 23.11

2. Caden Young, Keal., 23.94

3. Glen Gebin, Waiakea, 24.39

4. Jordan Filiva’a, Kona, 24.52

5. Kalani Chai-Andrade, KSH, 24.57

6. Macen Ducusin, KS-Hawaii, 24.59

400

1. Jordan Filiva’a, Kona, 53.69

2. Kylan Miyazu, KS-Hawaii, 55.05

3. Wyatt Savella, Kona, 55.80

4. Mason Hunt, HPA, 55.88

5. Glen Gebin, Waiakea, 57.09

6. Trent McCollum, KS-Hawaii, 57.51

800

1. John Marrack, Hilo, 2:13.95

2. Jared Barrett, Kona, 2:15.40

3. Kylan Miyazu, KS-Hawaii, 2:15.60

4. Marvin Joyce, Keal., 2:19.51

5. Bronson Klein, Waiakea, 2:20.48

6. Matthew Labasan, Wai., 2:23.64

1,500

1. Alec Ankrum, Keal., 4:33.73

2. John Marrack, Hilo, 4:35.32

3. Bronson Klein, Waiakea, 4:42.87

4. Carlos Masuko, KS-Hawaii, 4:44.48

5. Jared Barrett, Kona, 4:50.64

6. Marvin Joyce, Keal., 4:51.04

3,000

1. Alec Ankrum, Keal., 9:54.38

2. Kederang Ueda, Waiakea, 9:55.65

3. Carlos Masuko, KS-Hawaii, 10:23.72

4. John Marrack, Hilo, 10:32.88

5. Marvin Joyce, Keal., 10:50.36

6. Ayrton Takane, Waiakea, 11:00.67

110 hurdles

1. Delson Marshal Kahahane-Nurial-

Daca, KS-Hawaii, 17.89

2. Kobe Arellano, Keal., 19.78

3. Chance Kahunahana-Simms, Keal., 19.91

4. Trey Cristobal, Waiakea, 20.01

5. Logan Talisay, Waiakea, 20.52

6. Shane Cacatian, Keal., 20.54

300 hurdles

1. Malakai Fillmore, Kona, 45.92

2. Trey Cristobal, Waiakea, 46.57

3. Skyler Padamada, Keaau, 47.05

4. Shane Cacatian, Keal., 48.00

5. Delson Marshal Kahahane-Nurial- Daca, KS-Hawaii, 48.60

6. Chance Kahunahana-Simms, Keal., 49.14.

4×100 relay

1. Keal. (Elijah Kahele 10, Caden Young 10, Chance Kahunahana-Simms 10, Shane Cacatian 10), 46.57

2. Hawaii Prep Academy (Ben Kubo 9, Mason Hunt 9, Jonny Kuyper 10, Dean Connors 10), 47.03

3. Kona, (D’Marco Mireles 10, Joseph Roback 10, Malakai Fillmore 9, Wyatt Savella 10), 47.15

4. KS-Hawaii,47.24

5. Waiakea, 48.17

6. Keaau , 51.50.

4×400 relay

1. Kona, (Jordan Filiva’a 9, D’Marco Mireles 10, Malakai Fillmore 9, Wyatt Savella 10), 3:49.47

2. Keal. (Shane Cacatian 10, Elijah Kahele 10, Caden Young 10, Alec Ankrum 10), 3:53.84

3. Waiakea (Bronson Klein 10, Ethan Blankenship 9, Matthew Labasan 9, Glen Gebin 10), 4:04.34

4. Hilo , 4:09.60

5. Keaau , 4:14.60

6. Waiakea ‘C’ , 4:23.64.

High jump

1. Dean Connors, HPA, 6-00

2. Jonny Kuyper, HPA, 5-04

3. Bronson Klein, Waiakea, 5-02

4. Joshua Luiz, KS-Hawaii, J5-02

5. Caden Young, Keal., 5-00

6. Alexander Laros, HPA, 4-10.

Pole vault

1. Kyler Rivera, Hilo, 8-06

2. Puna Ferreira, Keaau, 8-00

3. Joseph Alip, Keal., J8-00

4. Gage Barrilleaux, Hilo, J8-00.

Long jump

1. Joshua Luiz, KS-Hawaii, 19-06.50

2. Caden Young, Keal., 19-00

3. Elijah Kahele, Keal., 18-09

4. Dean Connors, HPA, 18-08.50

5. Mason Hunt, HPA, 18-04.25

6. Malakai Fillmore, Kona, 17-06.75

Triple jump

1. Joshua Luiz, KS-Hawaii, 37-11

2. Peyton Kajiyama, KSH, 36-11.50

3. Waika Shores-ulep, Hilo, 36-04.75

4. Teva Tinao, Keal., 35-08

5. Malakai Fillmore, Kona, 35-02.50

6. Kalani Chai-Andrade,KSH 34-06.75

Shot put

1. Elijah Keopuhiwa-Carvalho, Keal., 38-10

2. Ziggy Guerrero, Keaau, 34-02.75

3. Wallace Ishibashi, KSH, 31-04.75

4. Paka Mitchell, Kona, 27-02

5. Jacob Sehna, KSH, 23-06

Discus

1. Elijah Keopuhiwa-Carvalho, Keal., 89-08

2. Waika Shores-ulep, Hilo, 89-04

3. Wallace Ishibashi, KSHawaii, 84-10

4. Ziggy Leon-Guerero,Keaau, 81-00

5. Jacob Sehna, KS-Hawaii, 58-04

6. Paka Mitchell, Kona, 55-06

Open

GIRLS

100

1. Chenoa Frederick, KS-Hawaii, 12.66

2. Maluhia Kekuawela, Wai., 13.21

3. Kiyomi Watanabe, Kona, 13.22

4. JoryAnne Cabalse, Waiakea, 13.34

5. Caneel Corpuz, Hilo, 13.39

6. Sabina Boo-Rivera, Keaau, 13.65

200

1. Chenoa Frederick, KS-Hawaii, 26.00

2. Jadyn Hanks, Kona, 26.41

3. JoryAnne Cabalse, Waiakea, 27.34

4. Sabina Boo-Rivera, Keaau, 27.62

5. Kiyomi Watanabe, Kona, 28.05

6. Aiyanna Fourshey, Waiakea, 28.52

400

1. Jadyn Hanks, Kona, 1:02.98

2. Sabina Boo-Rivera, Keaau, 1:03.49

3. Leann Hamilton, Keal., 1:04.43

4. Aiyanna Fourshey, Wai., 1:05.02

5. Tiani Kow, Waiakea, 1:05.85

6. Mya Manzo, Keal., 1:06.12

800

1. Leilani Stone, Keaau, 2:35.11

2. Ella Johnson, Waiakea, 2:35.73

3. Jahlia Pave, Honokaa, 2:41.71

4. Sydney Ueda, Waiakea, 2:42.64

5. Makana Blake, HPA, 2:43.54

6. Cherelle Momohara, KSH, 2:55.75

1,500

1. Leann Hamilton, Keal., 5:11.83

2. Leilani Stone, Keaau, 5:20.84

3. Jahlia Pave, Honokaa, 5:58.32

4. Malia Lawcock, KS-Hawaii, 6:18.27

3,000

1. Cloud Rodin, Hilo, 11:53.98

2. Alexia Palafax, Hilo, 12:11.12

3. Sam Marrack, Hilo, 12:50.70

4. Joanne Farias, KS-Hawaii 13:09.32

100 hurdles

1. Kiyomi Watanabe, Kona, 15.76

2. Angeline Kenoi, KS-Hawaii, 16.23

3. Maluhia Kekuawela, Wai., 16.60

4. Jayda Flenory, Kona, 17.44

5. Rysa Lee Dela Cruz, Waiakea, 18.77

6. Maia Mills, HPA, 18.84

300 hurdles

1. Jayda Flenory, Kona, 49.63

2. Maia Mills, HPA, 50.86

3. Kiyomi Watanabe, Kona, 50.95

4. Harley Kell, HPA, 52.78

5. Rysa Lee Dela Cruz, Waiakea, 53.76

6. Shaely Rose Dela Cruz, KSH, 55.20

4×100 relay

1. Hilo (Caneel Corpuz 11, Cathryn Krueger 9, Glory Medeiros 12, Teijah Rosas 11), 54.12.

4×400 relay

1. Kamehameha Hawaii (Tehya Caceres 11, Malia Lawcock 11, Cherelle Momohara 11, Joanne Farias 11), 5:14.17.

High jump

1. Chenoa Frederick, KS-Hawaii, 5-00

2. Cheyanne Debina, Keal., 4-05

3. Nanea Wall, Kona, J4-05

4. Jade Oandasan, Keal., 4-03

4. Makana Blake, HPA, 4-03

6. Chaelyn Aki, Kea’au, 4-01

Pole vault

1. Cienna Corpuz, Waiakea, 9-03

1. Jasmine Lewis, Waiakea, 9-03

3. Mariko Rei Nakano, Waiakea, 7-09

4. Ivanni Jamin, HPA, J7-09

5. Tehya Caceres, KS-Hawaii, 7-03

6. Teijah Rosas, Hilo, J7-03

Long jump

1. Chenoa Frederick, KSH, 18-01.25

2. Caneel Corpuz, Hilo, 16-00.50

3. Maluhia Kekuawela, Wai., 15-02.50

4. Nanea Wall, Kona, 14-05

5. Destynee Carvalho, Hon., 14-04

6. Cheyanne Debina, Keal., 14-02.75

Triple jump

1. Chenoa Frederick, KSH, 39-03

2. JoryAnne Cabalse, Wai., 33-06.75

3. Nanea Wall, Kona, 32-04

4. Jayda Flenory, Kona, 32-03.50

5. Kiyomi Watanabe, Kona, 32-01.25

Shot put

1. Kay-Leigh Polido, KSH, 32-05.50

2. Kyanah Blas, Kona, 31-08.50

2. Kapuaoluolumaikalani Peleiholani-

Blankenf, KSH 31-08.50

4. Fui Free Tevaseu, Waiakea, 30-03

5. Kamalu Kaawa, Hilo, 30-02

6. Myra Liufau, Keal., 26-09.25

Discus

1. Myra Liufau, Keal., 108-07

2. Glory Medieros, Hilo, 105-07

3. Kay-Leigh Polido, KSH, 100-04

4. Helen Gramlich, Keaau, 98-01

5. Kamalu Kaawa, Hilo, 79-02

6. Madison DePonte, KSH, 75-05

BOYS

100

1. Calvin McHone-Todd, Keal., 10.99

2. Riley Patterson, Hilo, 11.20

3. Isaiah Akana, Keaau, 11.45

4. Aukoa Marsh, Waiakea, 11.47

5. Noah Bredeson, Kona, 11.68

6. Ethan Shimabukuro, KSH, 11.80

200

1. Calvin McHone-Todd, Keal., 22.72

2. Isaiah Akana, Keaau, 23.13

3. Aukoa Marsh, Waiakea, 23.35

4. Kainoa Raymond, Keal., 23.48

5. Noah Bredeson, Kona, 23.61

6. Brian Lee, HPA, 24.04.

400

1. Isaiah Akana, Keaau, 53.01

2. Kala’i Santiago, Kona, 53.68

3. Kainoa Raymond, Keal., 53.93

4. Jakub Fillmore, Kona, 55.29

5. Jahren Simpliciano, Keal., 55.71

6. Zerrick Wyler, Keal., 55.74

800

1. Magnus Namohala-Roloos, Waiakea, 2:03.81

2. Javan Perez, HPA, 2:05.35

3. Jahren Simpliciano, Keal., 2:07.43

4. Zerrick Wyler, Keal., 2:12.66

5. Christian Mendez, Kona, 2:14.09

6. Jack Jefferson, HPA, 2:14.14

1,500

1. Jahren Simpliciano, Keal., 4:28.47

2. Joshua Stinebrink, KSH, 4:28.94

3. Magnus Namohala-Roloos, Waiakea, 4:29.75

4. Steven Chung, Hilo, 4:30.03

5. Elijah Carigon, Waiakea, 4:31.28

6. Christian Iyo, Hilo, 4:44.07

3,000

1. Koa Kim, Hilo, 11:31.38

2. Arcturus Basilio-Yrondi, Hilo, 11:42.85

110 hurdles

1. Jake Toci, KS-Hawaii, 16.17

2. Tainoa Kekauoha-Chartrand, Keal., 16.20

3. Iokepa La’a, Keaau, 16.65

4. Christian Mendez, Kona, 16.86

5. Tyler Johnson, Kona, 16.91

6. Branden Pagala, Keaau, 17.75

300 hurdles

1. Tyler Johnson, Kona, 42.77

2. Christian Mendez, Kona, 43.60

3. Dawstin Amana, Waiakea, 44.17

4. Kai Farley, Keal., 44.55

5. D-Jay Gangano, KS-Hawaii, 45.05

6. Robbie (Analu) Kahihikolo, Keaau, 45.41

4×100 relay

1. Keal. (Elijah Kahele 10, Tainoa Kekauoha-Chartrand 12, Kainoa Raymond 12, Calvin McHone-Todd 11), 45.28

2. Hilo (Kyler Aguiar 11, Keola Balga 11, Urban Halpern 11, Riley Patterson 12), 45.32

3. Kamehameha (Wilde Germano 11, Noah Carvalho 12, Jake Toci 11, Isaiah Villanueva 11), 45.52

4. Keaau, 45.99

4×400 relay

1. Keal. (Kai Farley 12, Calvin McHone-Todd 11, Zerrick Wyler 11, Kainoa Raymond 12), 3:40.62

2. Kona, (Noah Bredeson 11, Tyler Johnson 11, Jakub Fillmore 11, Kala’i Santiago 12), 3:41.27

3. Hilo (Keola Balga 11, Steven Chung 12, Urban Halpern 11, Riley Patterson 12), 3:43.59

4. HPA, 3:45.14

5. Keaau, 3:58.50

High jump

1. Levi Adams, HPA, 5-07

2. Guyson Ogata, Hilo, 5-07

3. Branden Pagala, Keaau, 5-05

4. Kainoa Raymond, Keal., 5-01

4. Ibriheem Muhammad, Keal., 5-01

6. Arjun Thompson, Keal., 4-11

Pole vault

1. Eric Cabais-Fernandez, Wai., 14-00

2. Deylan Okinaka, Waiakea, J14-00

3. Ethan Kilkenny, HPA, 11-06

4. Keola Balga, Hilo, 9-00

5. Rolan Ducusin, Keaau, 8-06

6. Rowllan Cabudol, Kea’au, 7-06

Long jump

1. Isaiah Akana, Keaau, 21-00.50

2. Guyson Ogata, Hilo, 21-00

3. Noah Bredeson, Kona, 20-04.50

4. Cheyn Tam-Switzer, Wai., 19-05.25

5. Orion Smith, Kona, 19-04.75

6. Javan Perez, HPA, 19-02

Triple jump

1. Isaiah Akana, Keaau, 41-05.25

2. Sihkea Jim, HPA, 40-04.25

3. Isaac Juan, Keaau, 39-10.25

4. Urban Halpern, Hilo, 38-10

5. Shaden Abejon, Keaau, 37-04.50

6. Iokepa La’a, Keaau, 36-01

Shot put

1. Ka’iolana Kon, Waiakea, 45-02

2. Cody Ah Nee, Keaau, 44-06

3. Abel Pacatang, Waiakea, 43-09.75

4. Steven Gaskin, Keaau, 42-10

5. Folagi Aumavae-Laulu, Keaau, 40-09.25

6. Alex Muti, Kona, 40-09

Discus

1. Abel Pacatang, Waiakea, 138-06

2. Teva Reynolds, KS-Hawaii, 135-05

3. Ethan Correa, Waiakea, 124-10

4. Cody Ah Nee, Kea’au, 115-10

ADVERTISING


5. Ka’iolana Kon, Waiakea, 114-06

6. Alex Muti, Kona, 113-11

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the Star-Advertiser's TERMS OF SERVICE. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. If your comments are inappropriate, you may be banned from posting. To report comments that you believe do not follow our guidelines, email hawaiiwarriorworld@staradvertiser.com.