.


County novice swimming championships

Saturday at KCAC

Team scores: 1. Kawamoto 1,103; 2. Nas 946; 3. Konawaena 938,5; 4. Laupahoehoe 887; 5. KCAC 828.5; 6. Pahala 615; 7. Kohala 398; 8. Pahoa 376.5; 9. Honokaa 370.5

ADVERTISING


Girls 6-under 25-yard freestyle

1 Hua-Cho, Kealohiwai 6 Konawaena 25.10 20.0

2 McMillan, Samantha 6 Nas 26.02 17.0

3 Kyota, Heanu 6 Kawamoto 31.55 16.0

Boys 6U 25 freestyle

1 Peng, Mace 6 Kawamoto 24.14 20.0

2 Eads, Byron 5 KCAC 25.56 17.0

3 Love, Ambrose 6 Pahoa 26.18 16.0

Girls 7-8 25 freestyle

1 Coronas-Holsco, Madison 8 Hono. 15.86

2 Ahlo, Hulili 7 Honokaa 18.77

3 Ranne, Amaya 7 Pahoa 18.85

Boys 7-8 25 freestyle

1 Kyota, Kane 8 Kawamoto 18.19 2

Nonaka, Mason 7 Konawaena 18.32

3 Salai, Aaron 7 Kawamoto 19.08

Girls 9-10 50 freestyle

1 Souza, Aysa 10 Honokaa 33.74

2 Rogers, Raya 9 Laupahoehoe 33.81

3 K , Haili 10 Nas 34.44

Boys 9-10 50 freestyle

1 Nonaka, Dylan 10 Konawaena 35.34

2 Petras, Dustin 10 Kawamoto 36.43

3 Kanahele, Jr., Ashley 10 Pahala 36.81

Girls 11-12 50 freestyle

1 Franks, Jleigh 12 Konawaena 30.03

2 Lapinid, Tati 12 Laupahoehoe 30.47

3 Alford, Ciana 12 KCAC 31.93

Boys 11-12 50 freestyle

1 Rogers, Elijah R 12 Laupahoehoe 28.19

2 Petras, Michael 12 Kawamoto 29.10

3 Batulanon, Jeremyah 11 Kawamoto 34.04 16.0

Girls 13-14 100 freestyle

1 Kanahele, Olivia 14 Pahala 1:13.69 20.0

2 Brown, Tia 13 Pahala 1:15.76 17.0

3 Magdaro, Janielle 13 Laup. 1:16.06 16.0

Boys 13-14 100 freestyle

1 Bankston, John 14 KCAC 59.64

2 Chow, Kenji 14 Nas 1:08.76

3 Cooley, Onno 13 Nas 1:09.73

Girls 15-17 100 freestyle

11 Deluz, Daycie 16 Laup. 1:24.16 20.0

2 Bankston, Emily 16 KCAC 1:38.65 17.0

3 Hayes, Africa 15 KCAC 2:41.57 16.0

Boys 15-17 100 freestyle

1 Ambriel, Michael 15 Pahala 59.97

Girls 6U 25 backstroke

1 Hua-Cho, Kealohiwai 6 Konawaena 26.10

2 McMillan, Samantha 6 Nas 32.26 17.0

3 Pruett, Makenzie 6 Kawamoto 33.06 16.0

Boys 6U 25 backstroke

1 Kaiawe-Valdez, Makana 5 KCAC 27.68

2 Eads, Byron 5 KCAC 27.72

3 Peng, Mace 6 Kawamoto 31.09

Girls 7-8 25 backstroke

1 Tao, Lillian 7 Kawamoto 22.82

2 Smith, Khloe 8 Honokaa 24.37

3 Palea, Kanai’a 8 Honokaa 24.80

Boys 7-8 25 backstroke

1 Parker, Bodhi 8 Kawamoto 25.31 20.0

2 Thoma, Jackson 8 Konawaena 25.44 17.0

3 White, Makani 8 Konawaena 26.63 16.0

Girls 9-10 50 backstroke

1 K , Haili 10 Nas 41.97

2 Arnow, Charly 10 Konawaena 45.39 17.0

3 Real, McKayla 10 Laupahoehoe 46.43 16.0

Boys 9-10 50 backstroke

1 Oyama, Shane 10 Konawaena 44.11

2 Howard, Liam 9 Kohala 47.91 17.0

3 Kanahele, Jr., Ashley 10 Pahala 48.27 16.0

Girls 11-12 50 backstroke

1 Aguirre, Ava 11 Laupahoehoe 38.00

2 Franks, Jleigh 12 Konawaena 39.15

3 Sorce-Wright, Eve 12 KCAC 39.49

Boys 11-12 50 backstroke

1 Rogers, Elijah R 12 Laupahoehoe 33.80

2 Petras, Michael 12 Kawamoto 36.28

3 Oyama, Skye 12 Konawaena 36.78

Girls 13-14 100 backstroke

1 DeLuz, Daelyn 14 Laupahoehoe 1:15.48

2 McCann, Megan 14 Nas 1:21.27

3 Kell, Presley 13 KCAC 1:25.97

Boys 13-14 100 backstroke

1 Waugh, Trevin 14 Laupahoehoe 1:17.10

2 Chow, Kenji 14 Nas 1:23.65

3 Davies, Kavi 13 Nas 1:39.16 16.0

Girls 15-17 100 backstroke

1 Deluz, Daycie 16 Laup. 1:43.78 20.0

2 Hayes, Africa 15 KCAC 2:57.08 17.0

Boys 15-17 100 backstroke

1 Bogoslavets, Dennis 15 KCAC 1:43.63 20.0

Girls 6U 25 breaststroke

1 Pruett, Makenzie 6 Kawamoto 35.12 18.5

1 Loewen, Sophie 6 Laup. 35.12 18.5

3 Kyota, Heanu 6 Kawamoto 38.27 16.0

Boys 6U 25 breaststroke

1 Love, Ambrose 6 Pahoa 35.53 20.0

2 Eads, Byron 5 KCAC 35.56 17.0

3 Wolin, Eric 5 Kohala 44.97 16.0

Girls 7-8 25 breaststroke

1 Ranne, Amaya 7 Pahoa 25.62

2 Urban, Lena 8 Pahoa 26.09

3 Hart, Livie 8 Kohala 26.57

Boys 7-8 25 breaststroke

1 Thoma, Jackson 8 Konawaena 23.12

2 Ignacio, Axel 8 Kawamoto 23.91

3 Kyota, Kane 8 Kawamoto 24.51 16.0

Girls 9-10 50 breaststroke

1 Rogers, Raya 9 Laupahoehoe 46.93

2 Yamada, Carly 10 Kawamoto 47.47

3 Brown, Kawena 10 Pahala 50.34 16.0

Boys 9-10 50breaststroke

1 Akiona, He’enalu 10 KCAC 48.61

2 Petras, Dustin 10 Kawamoto 50.48

3 Ranne, Alex 10 Pahoa 50.66

Girls 11-12 50 breaststroke

1 Lapinid, Tati 12 Laupahoehoe 42.53

2 Rosehill, Aila 11 Kawamoto 44.40 17.0

3 Edwards, Kekoa 12 Pahoa 44.78 16.0

Boys 11-12 50 breaststroke

1 Launiu, Kalena 12 Kawamoto 44.10 20.0

2 Kiley, Evan 12 Pahoa 44.74 17.0

3 Thompson, Slayde 11 Konawaena 48.31 16.0

Girls 13-14 100 breaststroke

1 McCann, Megan 14 Nas 1:34.26 20.0

2 Krail, Lydia 14 Nas 1:35.88 17.0

3 Magdaro, Janielle 13 Laupahoehoe 1:38.00 16.0

Boys 13-14 100 breaststroke

1 Bankston, John 14 KCAC 1:21.28

2 Kyota, Kamakoa 13 Kawamoto 1:26.60

3 Peppers, Tevis 13 Kawamoto 1:31.12

Girls 15-17 100 breaststroke

1 Hayes, Africa 15 KCAC 4:17.19 20.0

Boys 15-17 100breaststroke

1 Ambriel, Michael 15 Pahala 1:20.04

2 Bogoslavets, Dennis 15 KCAC 2:15.53 17.0

Girls 6U 25 butterfly

1 Hua-Cho, Kealohiwai 6 Konawaena 30.33

2 Kyota, Heanu 6 Kawamoto 35.18 17.0

3 Kaiawe-Haina, La’akea 6 KCAC 45.62 16.0

Boys 6U 25 butterfly

1 Peng, Mace 6 Kawamoto 31.23 20.0

2 Kaiawe-Valdez, Makana 5 KCAC 34.90 17.0

3 Thompson, Brock 6 Konawaena 45.40 16.0

Girls 7-8 25 butterfly

1 Coronas-Holsco, Madison 8 Hono. 19.03

2 Hart, Livie 8 Kohala 20.97

3 Ahlo, Hulili 7 Honokaa 25.25

Boys 7-8 25 butterfly

1 Salai, Aaron 7 Kawamoto 26.93

2 Bond, Levi 8 Nas 27.03 17.0

3 Torcato, Mason 8 KCAC 28.41 16.0

Girls 9-10 25 butterfly

1 K , Haili 10 Nas 16.94

2 Salai, Elina 9 Kawamoto 17.63

3 Souza, Aysa 10 Honokaa 18.21

Boys 9-10 25 butterfly

1 Oyama, Shane 10 Konawaena 19.56

2 Ranne, Alex 10 Pahoa 19.89

3 Nonaka, Dylan 10 Konawaena 21.16 16.0

Girls 11-12 25 butterfly

1 Alford, Ciana 12 KCAC 15.12

2 Franks, Jleigh 12 Konawaena 16.02 17.0

3 Aguirre, Ava 11 Laupahoehoe 16.28 16.0

Boys 11-12 25 butterfly

1 Oyama, Skye 12 Konawaena 15.50

2 Kiley, Evan 12 Pahoa 17.30 17.0

3 Batulanon, Jeremyah 11 Kawamoto 18.94 16.0

Girls 13-14 50 butterfly

1 DeLuz, Daelyn 14 Laupahoehoe 35.09

2 Kanahele, Olivia 14 Pahala 38.88 17.0

3 Brown, Tia 13 Pahala 39.31 16.0

Boys 13-14 50 butterfly

1 Bankston, John 14 KCAC 28.25

2 Waugh, Trevin 14 Laupahoehoe 35.55

3 Kyota, Kamakoa 13 Kawamoto 38.06

Girls 15-17 50 butterfly

1 Deluz, Daycie 16 Laupahoehoe 43.72 20.0

2 Bankston, Emily 16 KCAC 52.47 17.0

Boys 15-17 50 butterfly

1 Ambriel, Michael 15 Pahala 28.96

Girls 7-8 100 Yard

1 Hart, Livie 8 Kohala 1:28.50

2 Coronas-Holsco, Madison 8 Hono. 1:37.00

3 Ahlo, Hulili 7 Honokaa 1:57.29

Boys 7-8 100 IM

1 Kyota, Kane 8 Kawamoto 1:41.94

2 Ignacio, Axel 8 Kawamoto 1:48.55

3 Nonaka, Mason 7 Konawaena 1:51.94

Girls 9-10 100 IM

1 Rogers, Raya 9 Laupahoehoe 1:26.18

1 Souza, Aysa 10 Honokaa 1:26.18

3 Salai, Elina 9 Kawamoto 1:31.36

Boys 9-10 100 IM

1 Oyama, Shane 10 Konawaena 1:36.00

2 Ranne, Alex 10 Pahoa 1:42.26

3 Howard, Liam 9 Kohala 1:42.74

Girls 11-12 100 IM

1 Lapinid, Tati 12 Laupahoehoe 1:18.69

2 Aguirre, Ava 11 Laupahoehoe 1:26.57 17.0

3 Alford, Ciana 12 KCAC 1:27.73 16.0

Boys 11-12 100 IM

1 Rogers, Elijah R 12 Laupahoehoe 1:14.32

2 Petras, Michael 12 Kawamoto 1:19.01

3 Oyama, Skye 12 Konawaena 1:23.32 16.0

Girls 13-14 100 IM

1 DeLuz, Daelyn 14 Laupahoehoe 1:18.75

2 McCann, Megan 14 Nas 1:23.40 17.0

3 Krail, Lydia 14 Nas 1:29.75 16.0

Boys 13-14 100 IM

1 Waugh, Trevin 14 Laupahoehoe 1:15.25

2 Kyota, Kamakoa 13 Kawamoto 1:23.57

3 Cooley, Onno 13 Nas 1:24.97

ADVERTISING


Girls 15-17 100 IM

1 Bankston, Emily 16 KCAC 1:31.41 20.0