BIIF swimming and diving results

  • 4672964_web1_First_Twin_Diver_3.jpg

Thursday at Hilo High

ADVERTISING


Thursday at Hilo High

Girls 1-meter diving

1, Iwahashi, Kaitlin, Waiakea, 156.15.

2, Iwahashi, Marissa, Waiakea, 154.80.

3, Boysdoza, Natalie, Waiakea, 105.30.

Boys 1-meter diving

1, Stake, Ethan, HPA, 232.90.

2, Ohumukini, Kore, Hilo, 171.25.

3, Stallsmith, Ford, HPA, 150.70.

4, Briski, Daniel, HPA, 111.00.

5, Dumlao, Dylan A, Kamehameha, 88.60.

Girls 200-yard medley relay

1, Hilo High School ‘A’ (Hauanio, Haliko, Gervais, Jennifer, Tsuha, Shea Nelson Langacker, Sherridan ), 1:58.11.

2, Waiakea HS ‘A’ (Rynkewicz, Ashley 15, Ueda, Sydney T 14, Shimizu, Kelee 17, Poppas, Mina 15), 2:03.91.

3, Konawaenawaena High School ‘A’ (Gambee, Jelen, Starwn, Emily, Watanabe, Kiyome, Asuncion, Amara ), 2:14.28.

4, Kamehameha High School Hawaii ‘A,’ 2:25.71.

Boys 200 medley relay

1, Kamehameha High School Hawaii ‘A’ (Tina, Trey, Cootey, Jackson C, Palma, Kaipo W, Kaniho, Brooks K ), 1:53.76 .

2, Hilo High School ‘A’ (Whitmore, Bodhi, Ki’ili-Riveira, Jordan, Nelson Langacker, Julian,

Dill-Desa, Cole ), 2:00.58.

Girls 200 freestyle

1, Campbell, Mary, St. Joe, 2:09.87.

2, Cook, Carina M, Waiakea, 2:16.37.

3, Spaar, Nani M, Kamehameha, 2:18.90.

4, Shinde, Alannah M, Waiakea, 2:21.28.

5, Eakins, Amber M, Waiakea, 2:39.49.

6, Jose, Iliana, St. Joe, 2:42.99.

Boys 200 freestyle

1, Poppas, Ben, Waiakea, 1:59.89.

2, Barrett, Lawrence, Konawaena, 2:07.36.

3, Goodale, Grayson, Waiakea, 2:08.13.

4, Glory, Kalolii, Waiakea, 2:14.99.

5, Glory, Kuokoa, Waiakea, 2:16.87.

6, Cabalse, Rylie, Waiakea, 2:31.35.

Girls 200 individual medley

1, Yamamoto, Liann, Waiakea, 2:11.51.

2, Shimizu, Kelee, Waiakea, 2:19.83.

3, Kuwaye-Tamanaha, Reina, Waiakea, 2:38.08.

4, Okazaki, Kayla A, Waiakea, 2:39.02.

5, Rynkewicz, Ashley, Waiakea, 2:41.26.

6, Early, Jazmine N, Waiakea, 2:44.80.

Boys 200 Yard IM

1, Peng, Felix, Waiakea, 2:12.41.

2, Icari, Matthew T, Waiakea, 2:13.73

Girls 50 freestyle

1, Poppas, Mina, Waiakea, 26.44.

2, Watanabe, Kiyome, Konawaena, 26.82.

3, Tomono, Haruna, Waiakea, 27.05.

4, Gervais, Jennifer, Hilo, 27.45.

5, Kaapuni, Mahala, Hilo, 28.50.

6, Asuncion, Amara, Konawaena, 28.54.

Boys 50 freestyle

1, Poppas, Ben, Waiakea, 24.19.

2, Loo, Nainoa J, Waiakea, 24.28.

3, Tina, Trey, Kamehameha, 24.82.

4, Cootey, Jackson C, Kamehameha, 24.89.

5, Palma, Kaipo W, Kamehameha, 25.32.

6, Glory, Kuokoa, Waiakea, 27.11.

Girls 100 butterfly

1, Tsuha, Shea, Hilo, 1:01.57.

2, Nelson Langacker, Sherridan, Hilo, 1:11.98.

3, Cook, Carina M, Waiakea, 1:13.19.

4, Okazaki, Kayla A, Waiakea, 1:13.66.

5, Kuwaye-Tamanaha, Reina, Waiakea, 1:14.84.

6, Tengan, Kaitlyn, Waiakea, 1:21.08.

Boys 100 butterfly

1, Peng, Felix, Waiakea, 58.87.

2, Kimura, Noah, Waiakea, 1:00.53.

3, Flores-Oishi, Kamren A, Waiakea, 1:00.99.

4, Icari, Matthew T, Waiakea, 1:01.48.

5, Barrett, Lawrence, Konawaena, 1:02.14.

6, Nelson Langacker, Julian, Hilo, 1:04.27.

Girls 100 freestyle

1, Wing-Daniels, Elizabeth, Konawaena, 38.46.

2, Shimizu, Kelee, Waiakea, 56.10.

3, Watanabe, Kiyome, Konawaena, 59.95.

4, Tomono, Haruna, Waiakea, 1:00.16.

5, Campbell, Mary, St. Joseph, 1:01.70.

6, Early, Jazmine N, Waiakea, 1:03.70.

Boys 100 freestyle

1, Poppas, Ben, Waiakea, 52.85.

2, Icari, Matthew T, Waiakea, 55.22.

3, Flores-Oishi, Kamren A, Waiakea, 55.44.

4, Goodale, Grayson, Waiakea, 57.12.

5, Ki’ili-Riveira, Jordan, Hilo, 57.26.

6, Glory, Kuokoa, Waiakea, 58.75.

Girls 500 freestyle

1, Poppas, Mina, Waiakea, 5:27.35

2, Shinde, Alannah M, Waiakea, 6:16.09.

3, Ryan, Melody, Waiakea, 8:13.93.

Girls 200 freestyle relay

1, Hilo High School ‘A’ (Tsuha, Shea, Nelson Langacker, Sherridan, Gervais, Jennifer, Hauanio, Haliko ), 1:48.24

2, Konawaenawaena High School ‘A’ (Watanabe, Kiyome, Asuncion, Amara, Gambee, Jelen, Wing-Daniels, Elizabeth ), 2:00.20.

3, Kamehameha High School Hawaii ‘A’ (Turner, Kyla-Marie K, Alameda, Seizen S, Kanoa, Emma R, Nishioka, Kaori J ), 2:01.90.

4, Waiakea HS ‘A,’ 2:09.82.

5, Kamehameha ‘B,’ 2:12.23.

6, Honokaa High School ‘A,’ 2:19.06.

Boys 200 feestyle relay

1, Hilo High School ‘A’ (Dill-Desa, Cole, Whitmore, Bodhi, Nelson Langacker, Julian, Ki’ili-Riveira, Jordan ), 1:46.33.

2, Kamehameha ‘A’ (Tina, Trey, Kaniho, Brooks K, Araki, Austin T, Palma, Kaipo W ), 1:48.40.

3, Kamehameha ‘B’ (Cootey, Jackson C, Dumlao, Dylan A, Arakaki, DJ M, Thomas, Kauila K ), 1:48.88.

Girls 100 backstroke

1, Shimizu, Kelee, Waiakea, 1:08.09.

2, Campbell, Mary, St. Joseph, 1:10.55.

3, Hauanio, Haliko, Hilo, 1:11.42.

4, Rynkewicz, Ashley, Waiakea, 1:12.34.

5, Early, Jazmine N, Waiakea, 1:14.74.

6, Cook, Carina M, Waiakea, 1:14.98.

Boys 100 backstroke

1, Whitmore, Bodhi, Hilo, 1:02.34.

2, Kimura, Noah, Waiakea, 1:03.96.

3, Flores-Oishi, Kamren A, Waiakea, 1:08.25.

4, Glory, Kalolii, Waiakea, 1:18.08.

5, Wyman, Nathaniel, Honokaa, 1:20.19.

6, Kaleo, Kyle, Waiakea, 1:28.28.

Girls 100 breaststroke

1, Tomono, Haruna, Waiakea, 1:17.08.

2, Lopes, Santana, Hilo, 1:20.71.

3, Iga, Jhante, Waiakea, 1:25.51.

4, Ueda, Sydney T, Waiakea, 1:25.81.

5, Kanoa, Emma R, Kamehameha, 1:25.83.

6, Okazaki, Kayla A, Waiakea, 1:26.27.

Boys 100 breaststroke

1, Loo, Nainoa J, Waiakea, 1:07.04.

2, Barrett, Lawrence, Konawaena, 1:09.83.

3, Tina, Trey, Kamehameha, 1:15.19.

4, Goodale, Grayson, Waiakea, 1:16.92.

5, Ranfranz, Cody, Konawaena, 1:18.41.

6, Bond, Jaden, Keeau, 1:21.03.

Girls 400 freestyle telay

1, Hilo High School ‘A’ (Nelson Langacker, Sherridan, Gervais, Jennifer, Hauanio, Haliko, Tsuha, Shea ), 3:59.33.

2, Waiakea HS ‘A’ (Eakins, Amber M 15, Early, Jazmine N 16, Cook, Carina M 14, Poppas, Mina 15), 4:21.83.

Boys 400 freestyle relay

1, Waiakea HS ‘A’ (Icari, Matthew T 14, Kimura, Noah 17, Peng, Felix 17, Poppas, Ben 17), 3:34.80.

2, Hilo High School ‘A’ (Whitmore, Bodhi, Nelson Langacker, Julian, Ki’ili-Riveira, Jordan, Dill-Desa, Cole ), 4:02.71.

3, Waiakea HS ‘B’ (Chun, Lucas E 15, Esser, Makana M 16, Kudo, Colby K 17, Glory, Kalolii 16), 4:32.33.

Dec. 10 at Konawaena

Community Aquatic Center

Girls 1-meter diving

1, Henderson, Ana B, Hawaii Prep, 114.20.

2, Chang, Rae, Hawaii Prep, 98.60.

Boys 1-meter diving

1, Berglund, Joar O, Hawaii Prep, 220.90.

2, Ohumukini, Kore, Hilo, 150.40. 3,

Stallsmith, Ford B, Hawaii Prep, 120.85. 4, Stake, Ethan R, Hawaii Prep,

111.80.

Girls 200 medley relay

1, Hawaii Preparatory Academy ‘A’ (Doherty, Taylor M 17, Noetzel, Karly C 16, Snyder, Amelia M 17, Hughes, Chloe M 14), 1:56.13.

2, Hawaii Prep ‘B’ (Kanalosova, Tereza 18, Berglund, Frida, Laros, Janelle 17, Sorensen, Anna I 14), 2:00.19.

3, Waiakea HS ‘A’ (Tengan, Kaitlyn 16, Iga, Jhante 17, Poppas, Mina 15, Shimizu, Kelee 17), 2:05.95.

4, Kamehameha ‘A,’ 2:09.20.

5, Hilo ‘A,’ 2:12.18.

6, Hawaii Prep ‘D,’ 2:17.10.

Boys 200 medley relay

1, Hawaii Prep ‘A’ (Collazo Olmos, Andres, Moller, Frederik O 17, Eerola, Aapo E 17, Alt, Tyler C 18), 1:49.82.

2, Hawaii Prep ‘B’ (Xia, Jack 17, Vazquez, Matthew L 16, Robertson, Asher P 17, Suraganov, Yerden 15), 1:53.01.

3, Kamehameha ‘A’ (Palma, Kaipo W, Tina, Trey, Cootey, Jackson C, Kaniho, Brooks K ), 1:55.91

4, Hawaii Prep ‘C,’ 2:05.93.

Girls 200 freestyle

1, Poppas, Mina, Waiakea, 1:58.77.

2, Early, Jazmine N, Waiakea, 2:20.66.

3, Okazaki, Kayla A, Waiakea, 2:26.08.

4, Aricayos, Sydirah A, Waiakea, 2:37.10.

5, Starwn, Emily, Konawaena, 2:39.17.

6, Carvalho, Mackenzie, Waiakea, 2:43.14.

Boys 200 freestyle

1, Imonen, Brock F, Hawaii Prep, 1:57.52.

2, Alt, Tyler C, Hawaii Prep, 2:01.31.

3, Goodale, Grayson, Waiakea, 2:11.39.

4, Kim, Bruce, Hawaii Prep, 2:23.73.

5, Larkspurs, Adrian S, Waiakea, 2:34.77.

6, Iyo, Christian, Hilo, 2:50.59.

Girls 200 IM

1, Noetzel, Karly C, Hawaii Prep, 2:16.96.

2, Berglund, Frida, Hawaii Prep, 2:24.93.

3, Shinde, Alannah M, Waiakea, 2:39.90.

4, Tengan, Kaitlyn, Waiakea, 2:46.21.

5, Ueda, Sydney T, Waiakea, 2:53.49.

6, Yamamoto, Liann, Waiakea, 2:54.00.

7, Kamimura, Jennifer, Hilo, 2:55.25.

Boys 200 Yard IM

1, Barrett, Lawrence, Konawaena, 2:17.06.

2, Wyler, Zerrick, Konawaena, 2:26.90.

3, Cootey, Jackson C, Kamehameha, 2:33.94.

4, Kudo, Colby K, Waiakea, 3:02.79.

5, Briski, Daniel J, Waiakea, 3:15.95.

Girls 50 freestyle

1, Doherty, Ryanne E, Parker, 26.71.

2, Snyder, Amelia M, Hawaii Prep, 26.78.

3, Laros, Janelle, Hawaii Prep, 26.82.

4, Noetzel, Karly C, Hawaii Prep, 27.01.

5, Carter, Aubrey A, Kamehameha, 27.10.

6, Clark, Marvelanne, Kohala, 27.38.

Boys 50 freestyle

1, Peng, Felix, Waiakea, 23.43.

2, Xia, Jack, Hawaii Prep, 24.18.

3, Alt, Tyler C, Hawaii Prep, 24.38.

4, Palma, Kaipo W, Kamehameha, 24.47.

5, Kisliakov, Vladislav, Hawaii Prep, 24.64.

6, Tina, Trey, Kamehameha, 25.07.

Girls 100 butterfly

1, Shimizu, Kelee, Waiakea, 1:01.37

2, Poppas, Mina, Waiakea, 1:02.60

3, Snyder, Amelia M, Hawaii Prep, 1:04.27.

4, Laros, Janelle, Hawaii Prep, 1:06.19.

5, Sorensen, Anna I, Hawaii Prep, 1:07.85.

6, Berglund, Frida, Hawaii Prep, 1:08.66.

Boys 100 butterfly

1, Eerola, Aapo E, Hawaii Prep, 57.84.

2, Collazo Olmos, Andres, Hawaii Prep, 1:00.69.

3, Robertson, Asher P, Hawaii Prep, 1:01.96.

Girls 100 freestyle

1, Kanalosova, Tereza, Hawaii Prep, 53.12.

2, Parker, Kira, Hawaii Prep, 53.34.

3, Shimizu, Kelee, Waiakea, 56.60.

4, Houser, Sarah, Hawaii Prep, 1:01.06.

5, Early, Jazmine N, Waiakea, 1:03.97.

6, Arnold, River, Honokaa, 1:04.20.

Boys 100 freestyle

1, Moller, Frederik O, Hawaii Prep, 50.06.

2, Peng, Felix, Waiakea, 52.21.

3, Xia, Jack, Hawaii Prep, 53.29.

4, Cootey, Jackson C, Kamehameha, 54.11.

5, Kisliakov, Vladislav, Hawaii Prep, 54.81.

6, Barrett, Lawrence, Konawaena, 55.57.

Girls 500 freestyle

1. Doherty, Taylor M, Hawaii Prep, 5:12.30

2, Spaar, Nani M, Kamehameha, 6:27.01.

3, Benson, Ada F, Hawaii Prep, 7:51.94.

Boys 500 freestyle

1, Herre, Alec L, Hawaii Prep, 5:12.48.

2, Imonen, Brock F, Hawaii Prep, 5:13.28

3, Ostrem, Matthew M, Hawaii Prep, 5:14.32

4, Goodale, Grayson, Waiakea, 6:02.14.

5, Glory, Kalolii, Waiakea, 6:29.50.

6, Konrad, Kamea, Hawaii Prep, 6:46.39.

Girls 200 freestyle relay

1, Kamehameha High School Hawaii ‘A’ (Carter, Aubrey A, Spaar, Nani M, Kanoa, Emma R, Turner, Kyla-Marie K ), 1:51.91.

2, Hawaii Prepa ‘A’ (Johnston, Ava Jean J 17, Houser, Sarah 17, Parker, Kira 16, Payne, Jacqueline ), 1:52.12.

3, Kohala ‘A’ (Wiernicki, Bayleigh, Perez, Tiana, Gusman, Mashayla, Clark, Marvelanne ), 2:01.92.

4, Konawaena ‘A,’ 2:03.13.

5, Hawaii Prep ‘B,’ 2:10.10.

6, Waiakea HS ‘A,’ 2:10.44.

Boys 200 freestyle relay

1, Hawaii Prep ‘B’ (Duggan, Michael 17, Kisliakov, Vladislav, Kim, Bruce 18, Xia, Jack 17), 1:41.07.

2, Kamehameha ‘B’ (Tina, Trey, Kaniho, Brooks K, Palma, Kaipo W, Cootey, Jackson C ), 1:41.58.

3, Hawaii Prep ‘A’ (Brown, Aidan 18, Suraganov, Yerden 15, Vazquez, Matthew L 16, Yessenzhan, Asset 15), 1:44.74.

4, Waiakea HS ‘A,’ 1:48.60.

Girls 100 backstroke

1, Parker, Kira, Hawaii Prep, 1:00.01.

2, Doherty, Taylor M, Hawaii Prep, 1:00.89.

3, Sorensen, Anna I, Hawaii Prep, 1:07.51.

4, Doherty, Ryanne E, Parker, 1:08.78.

5, Hughes, Chloe M, Hawaii Prep, 1:12.32.

6, Wiernicki, Bayleigh, Kohala, 1:13.70.

Boys 100 backstroke

1, Moller, Frederik O, Hawaii Prep, 59.30.

2, Barrett, Lawrence, Konawaena, 1:01.24.

3, Stewart, Kaimana A, Parker, 1:06.47.

4, Tina, Trey, Kamehameha, 1:08.80.

5, Yoon, Johnny, Hawaii Prep, 1:09.44.

6, Mckinney, Fisher S, Hawaii Prep, 1:09.70.

Girls 100 breaststroke

1, Thomspon, Rachel, Hawaii Prep, 1:19.52.

2, Clark, Marvelanne, Kohala, 1:20.01.

3, Doherty, Ryanne E, Parker, 1:20.08.

4, Lopes, Santana, Hilo, 1:20.60.

5, Payne, Jacqueline, Hawaii Prep, 1:21.44.

6, Kanoa, Emma R, Kamehameha, 1:22.17.

Boys 100 breaststroke

1, Duggan, Michael, Hawaii Prep, 1:10.01.

2, Yoon, Johnny, Hawaii Prep, 1:10.05.

3, Ostrem, Matthew M, Hawaii Prep, 1:11.65.

4, Vazquez, Matthew L, Hawaii Prep, 1:12.38.

5, Herre, Alec L, Hawaii Prep, 1:12.47.

6, Robertson, Asher P, Hawaii Prep, 1:13.49.

Girls 400 freestyle relay

1, Hawaii Prep’A’ (Hughes, Chloe M 14, Sorensen, Anna I 14, Parker, Kira 16, Johnston, Ava Jean J 17), 3:59.25.

2, Waiakea HS ‘A’ (Early, Jazmine N 16, Poppas, Mina 15, Shimizu, Kelee 17, Shinde, Alannah M

14), 3:59.65

3, Hawaii Prep ‘C’ (Thomspon, Rachel 16, Cole-Lanier, Kristen 16, Byrne, Sienna 17, Eastman, Lily A 14), 4:40.82.

4, Waiakea HS ‘B,’ 4:54.14.

Boys 400 freestyle relay

1, Hawaii Prep ‘A’ (Herre, Alec L 16, Yoon, Johnny 16, Imonen, Brock F 14, Alt, Tyler C 18), 3:40.03.

2, Hawaii Prep ‘B’ (Konrad, Kamea 15, Kim, Bruce 18, Mckinney, Fisher S 14, Brown, Aidan 18), 4:09.69.

ADVERTISING


3, Waiakea HS ‘A’ (Briski, Daniel J 15, Emji, Jiem 17, Glory, Kalolii 16, Goodale, Grayson 16), 4:24.48.

4, Waiakea HS ‘B,’ 4:34.42.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the Star-Advertiser's TERMS OF SERVICE. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. If your comments are inappropriate, you may be banned from posting. To report comments that you believe do not follow our guidelines, email hawaiiwarriorworld@staradvertiser.com.