Weekend TV listings

  • Associated Press The Cowboys’ Ezekiel Elliott celebrates with head coach Mike McCarthy after scoring a touchdown against the Atlanta Falcons. On Sunday, Dallas plays at the Chiefs in an 11:25 a.m. kickoff on Fox.

SATURDAY

TV

ADVERTISING


AUTO RACING

3:55 a.m.

ESPN2: Formula 1, qualifying

BOXING

2 p.m.

ESPN2: WBO prelims, undercard bouts

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

7 a.m.

FS1: Binghamton at UConn

8 a.m.

ESPNEWS: Villanova vs. Tennessee

11 a.m.

ESPNEWS: Purdue vs. North Carolina

1 p.m.

FS2: Farleigh Dickinson at St. John’s

3 p.m.

FS2: W. Illinois at DePaul

COLLEGE CROSS-COUNTRY

5 a.m.

ESPNU: NCAA Men’s and Women’s Division I Championship

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

7 a.m.

ABC: Michigan St. at Ohio St.

Fox: Iowa St. at Oklahoma

ESPN: Wake Forest at Clemson

ESPN2: Texas at West Virginia

ESPNU: Harvard at Yale

ACCN: Florida St. at Boston College

BTN: Rutgers at Penn St.

CBSSN: UMass at Army

BSSC: Wofford at North Carolina

SECN: New Mexico St. at Kentucky

9 a.m.

FS1: Illinois at Iowa

9:30 a.m.

NBC: Georgia Tech at Notre Dame

10 a.m.

PAC-12N: Washington at Colorado

10:30 a.m.

CBS: Arkansas at Alabama

ABC: Nebraska at Wisconsin

ESPN: SMU at Cincinnati

ESPN2: Virginia at Pittsburgh

BTN: Michigan at Maryland

CBSSN: East Carolina at Navy

11 a.m.

Fox: UCLA at Southern Cal

ACCN: Syracuse at NC State

ESPNU: Louisiana-Lafayette at Liberty

SECN: Florida at Missouri

12:30 p.m.

FS1: Baylor at Kansas St.

2 p.m.

ESPN: Auburn at South Carolina

PAC-12N: California at Stanford

2:30 p.m.

ABC: Oregon at Utah

ACCN: Virginia Tech at Miami

ESPNU: South Alabama at Tennessee

SECN: Vanderbilt at Mississippi

3 p.m.

CBSSN: Wyoming at Utah St.

FOX: Oklahoma St. at Texas Tech

4 p.m.

ESPN2: Louisiana-Monroe at LSU

FS1: New Mexico at Boise St.

5:30 p.m.

ESPN: Arizona St. at Oregon St.

ESPNU: Florida A&M vs. Bethune-Cookman*

6 p.m.

Spectrum PPV: Colorado State at UH

COLLEGE WRESTLING

3 p.m.

BTN: Oklahoma State at Minnesota

CURLING

1 p.m.

NBCSN: U.S. Olympic Trials

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

6:30 p.m.

Spectrum 16: Mililani VS. Campbell

GOLF

8 a.m.

GOLF: PGA, RSM Classic

11 a.m.

GOLF: LPGA, CME Group Tour Championship

8:30 p.m.

GOLF: EPGA, Tour Championship

NBA

1:30 p.m.

NBATV: Charlotte at Atlanta

NHL

11 a.m.

NHLN: New Jersey at Tampa Bay

2 p.m.

NHLN: Pittsburgh at Toronto

SOCCER

2:30 a.m.

NBCSN: Chelsea at Leicester City

4 a.m.

CBSSN: Spezia at Atalanta

5 a.m.

NBCSN: Brighton & Hove Albion at Aston Villa

7 a.m.

CBS: NWSL final, Washington vs. Chicago

USA: West Ham United at Wolverhampton*

7:30 a.m.

NBC: Premier League: Arsenal at Liverpool

TENNIS

12:30 a.m.

TENNIS: ATP Finals

1 a.m.

TENNIS: ATP Finals

3 a.m.

TENNIS: ATP Finals

7:30 a.m.

TENNIS: ATP Finals

10 a.m.

TENNIS: ATP Finals

Radio

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

4 p.m.

670 AM: Hawaii pregame

6 p.m.

670 AM: Colorado State at UH

SUNDAY

TV

AUTO RACING

3:55 a.m.

ESPN2: Formula 1, Qatar Grand Prix

7 p.m.

NBCSN: FIM World Superbike*

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

5:30 a.m.

ESPNU: Charleston Classic TBD

7 a.m.

FS1: Norfolk St. at Xavier

7:30 a.m.

ESPNEWS: Myrtle Beach InvitationaL TBD

8 a.m.

ABC: Hall Of Fame Tip-Off final

ESPN2: Charleston Classic TBD

9:30 a.m.

CBSSN: UMass vs. Ball St.

10 a.m.

ESPN2: Myrtle Beach Invitational final

PAC-12N: Princeton at Oregon St.

10:30 a.m.

ESPN: Hall Of Fame Tip-Off TBD

11 a.m.

ESPNU: Southern U. at Nebraska

BSW: Merrimack at Virginia Tech

Noon

ESPN2: Charleston Classic TBD.

12:30 p.m.

CBSSN: Loyola Marymount vs. Florida St.

1 p.m.

ESPNU: Myrtle Beach Invitational TBD

2:30 p.m.

BTN: Louisiana-Lafayette at Indiana

ESPN: Charleston Classic final

3 p.m.

ACCN: Florida A&M at Miami

CBSSN: Missouri vs. SMU

3:30 p.m.

ESPN2: Myrtle Beach Invitational

4:30 p.m.

ESPN: Roman Main Event final

7 p.m.

ESPN2: Roman Main Event TBD

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

11:30 a.m.

SpectrumSpts: Colorado State at Hawaii

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

9 a.m.

FS1: St. John’s at Creighton

SECN: South Carolina at Florida

10 a.m.

BTN: Penn St. at Ohio St.

11 a.m.

SECN: Mississippi St. at Arkansas

Noon

BTN: Wisconsin at Minnesota

PAC-12WA: Oregon at Washington

3 p.m.

ESPNU: Mid-Eastern Athletic Tournament

CURLING

1 p.m.

NBCSN: U.S. Olympic Trial

FIGURE SKATING

11 a.m.

NBC: The Grand Prix France

FISHING

11 a.m.

NBCSN: Bass Pro Shops Bass Fishing Series U.S. Open

GOLF

8 a.m.

GOLF: PGA, RSM Classic

NBC: LPGA, Tour Championship

NBA

10:30 a.m.

BSSC: Dallas at LA Clippers

1 p.m.

TWSN: LA Lakers at Detroit

NHL

5 p.m.

BSW: Arizona at Los Angeles

NBA G LEAGUE BASKETBALL

9 a.m.

NBATV: Delaware at College Park

NFL

8 a.m.

CBS: Baltimore at Chicago

Fox: Green Bay at Minnesota

11:25 a.m.

Fox: Dallas at Kansas City

3:20 p.m.

NBC: Pittsburgh at LA Chargers

ROBERTO CLEMENTE PBL BASEBALL

11 a.m.

FS2: Carolina at Santurce

SOCCER

4 a.m.

NBCSN: Everton at Manchester City

6:30 a.m.

NBCSN: Leeds United at Tottenham Hotspur

7 a.m.

CBSSN: Napoli at Inter Milan

10 a.m.

ABC: MLS playoffs, Atlanta United at NY City FC

12:30 p.m.

ESPN: MLS playoffs, Minnesota United at Portland

TENNIS

3:30 a.m.

TENNIS: ATP Finals

6 a.m.

TENNIS: ATP Finals

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

8 a.m.

BTN: Baylor at Maryland

ESPN: Texas at Tennessee

9 a.m.

ACCN: Penn St. at Clemson

11 a.m.

ACCN: Auburn at Georgia Tech

1 p.m.

ACCN: East Carolina at Wake Forest

PAC-12N: Virginia at UCLA

5 p.m.

SpectrumSpts: Portland State at Hawaii

Radio

NFL

8 a.m.

670 AM: San Francisco at Jacksonville

ADVERTISING


3:20 p.m.

670 AM: Pittsburgh at L.A. Chargers