County novice swimming championships

Oct. 5

*-Kawamoto repeats

ADVERTISING


Team: 1. *Kawamoto 251; 2. Konawaena 223; 3. Nas 195.50; 4. Laupahoehoe 158; 5. Pahala 100; 6. Pahoa 73; 7. Kohala 53.50.

Girls 6-under 25-yard freestyle

1 Patten, Zoie 6 Laupahoehoe 25.86

2 Halsted, McKinley 6 Nas 27.14

3 Albright, Oliana 6 Kawamoto 29.71

4 Halsted, Denali 6 Nas 30.19

5 Diamond, Ella 6 Nas34.01

6 Lynch, Shane 5 Kawamoto 37.32

Boys 6-under 25 freestyle

1 Eads, Byron 6 Konawaena 24.46

2 Kaiawe- Valdez, Makana 6 Konawaena 25.34

3 Alford, Matteo 5 Konawaena 29.37

4 Wolin, Eric 6 Kohala 29.71

5 Jensen, Cole 5 Pahala 32.68

6 Roberts, Micah 6 Pahala 33.19

Girls 7-8 25 freestyle

1 Waipa, Laupawehe 8 Nas 20.88

2 Valdez, Anika 8 Nas 22.20

2 Showalter, Lili 8 Kohala 22.20

4 Ongay, Thalia 8 Kohala 22.76

5 Reddy, Reyna 8 Pahala 24.09

6 Ulu-Abraham, Aulelei 7 Konawaena 25.24

Boys 7-8 25 freestyle

1 Salai, Aaron 8 Kawamoto 17.71

2 Nonaka, Mason 8 Konawaena 18.04

3 Wright, Ha’ea 7 Konawaena 18.97

4 Faught, Skyler 8 Pahoa 21.43

5 Eckart, Logan 8 Kawamoto 22.15

6 Drosdick, Ockie 7 Kawamoto 22.27

Girls 9-10 50 freestyle

1 Rogers, Raya 10 Laupahoehoe 32.59

2 Salai, Elina 10 Kawamoto 33.44

3 Yamada, Carly 10 Kawamoto 34.96

4 Valdez, Amara 10 Nas 37.71

5 Urban, Lena 9 Kawamoto 40.68

6 Casabar, Mattilyn 9 Konawaena 41.04

Boys 9-10 50 freestyle

1 Kyota, Kane 9 Kawamoto 37.37

2 Thoma, Jackson 9 Konawaena 39.37

3 Ignacio, Axel 9 Kawamoto 39.40

4 Goode, Deacon 10 Nas 39.63

5 Hubbard, Jake 9 Laupahoehoe 39.87

6 Crook, Eli 10 Pahala 43.69

Girls 11-12 50 freestyle

1 Aguirre, Ava 12 Laupahoeho 32.12

2 Goode, Savanna 12 Nas 32.23

3 Ortiz-Strauss, Shakira 12 Konawaena 32.29

4 Rosehill, Aila 12 Kawamoto 33.35

5 Riddle, Dakota 12 Kawamoto 35.78

6 Lapinid, Akira 11 Laupahoehoe 36.09

Boys 11-12 50 freestyle

1 Thompson, Slayde 12 Konawaena 30.57

2 Garcia, Keli’i 11 Konawaena 36.42

3 Akiona, He’enalu 11 Konawaena 37.03

4 Albright, Kai 12 Kawamoto37.40

5 Chew, Isaiah 12 Kawamoto 37.72

6 Bautista, Arzel 11 Kawamoto 38.06

Girls 13-14 100 freestyle

1 Lapinid, Tati 13 Laupahoehoe 1:08.44

2 Jensen, Abigail 13 Pahala 1:20.80

3 Denny, Molly 13 Pahala 1:21.25

4 Rasmussen, Taylor 13 Pahala 1:25.40

5 Craig, Maya 13 Laupahoehoe 1:26.69

Boys 13-14 100 freestyle

1 Rogers, Elijah R 13 Laupahoehoe 59.51

2 Petras, Michael 13 Kawamoto 1:03.94

3 Ortiz-Strauss, David 14 Konawaena 1:09.56

4 Holt-U’u, Jacob 14 Konawaena 1:12.47

5 Kiley, Evan 13 Pahoa 1:12.50

6 Ortiz-Bloom, Sebastian 13 Nas 1:12.59

Girls 15-17 100 freestyle

1 Krail, Lydia 15 Nas 1:12.51

2 Veileux, Paisley 15 Pahoa 1:20.75

Boys 15-17 100 freestyle

1 Nagai, Ka’io 17 Nas 1:16.87

2 Roberts, Asa 15 Pahala 1:22.62

3 Colagno, Adam 15 Pahala 1:26.55

Girls 6-under backstroke

1 Halsted, Denali 6 Nas 33.40

2 Halsted, McKinley 6 Nas 33.44

3 Thoma, Olivia 6 Konawaena 36.26

4 Lynch, Shane 5 Kawamoto 45.15

Boys 6-under 25 backstroke

1 Kaiawe- Valdez, Makana 6 Konawaena 29.72

2 Wolin, Eric 6 Kohala 30.38

3 Weller, Kaiawekuauli 6 Kawamoto 36.81

4 Alford, Matteo 5 Konawaena 36.84

5 Thoma, Nathan 6 Konawaena 37.73

6 Roberts, Micah 6 Pahala 40.59

Girls 7-8 25 backstroke

1 Matthey, Skyy 8 Kohala 24.05

2 Ongay, Thalia 8 Kohala 24.30

3 Waipa, Laupawehe 8 Nas 26.52

4 Valdez, Anika 8 Nas 27.09

5 Jensen, Addyson 8 Pahala 27.14

6 Aurelio, Emerald 8 Pahala 28.06

Boys 7-8 25 backstroke

1 Harmeling, Kiran 8 Nas 24.56

2 Souder, Cole 7 Kawamoto 27.10

3 Eckart, Logan 8 Kawamoto 28.12

4 Williams, Darwin 8 Laupahoehoe 28.94

5 Silva, Sal 8 Nas 29.59

6 Wright, Ha’ea 7 Konawaena 29.98

Girls 9-10 50 backstroke

1 Bingham, Logan 10 Kawamoto 44.34

2 Severance, Nahla 9 Nas 51.65

3 Kulaga, Laila 9 Laupahoehoe 53.81

4 Quinn, Peyton 10 Nas 55.16

5 Casabar, Mattilyn 9 Konawaena 56.62

6 McQuillan, Isabella 10 Konawaena 56.76

Boys 9-10 50 backstroke

1 Harmeling, Lance 10 Nas 46.56

2 Rice, Keolalani 10 Nas 49.37

3 Knotts, Charlie 9 Laupahoehoe 52.46

4 Craig, Solan 9 Laupahoehoe 54.25

5 Winpenny, Thatcher 9 Konawaena 56.09

6 Krail, Urijah 9 Nas 57.38

Girls 11-12 50 backstroke

1 Riddle, Dakota 12 Kawamoto 37.08

2 Krail, Abigail 11 Nas 39.34

3 Badgley, Lilyana 12 Pahoa 41.12

4 Aguirre, Ava 12 Laupahoehoe 41.13

5 Boehlje, Emma 12 Pahala 43.90

6 Pensa, Banyan 11 Pahoa 44.81

Boys 11-12 50 backstroke

1 Thompson, Slayde 12 Konawaena 38.66

2 Albright, Kai 12 Kawamoto 45.44

3 Garcia, Keli’i 11 Konawaena 46.31

4 Dauchy, Francis 12 Konawaena 48.79

5 Chew, Isaiah 12 Kawamoto 49.46

6 Cabreros, Davevdon 11 Pahala 53.51

Girls 13-14 100 backstroke

1 Walsh, Marianne 14 Pahoa 1:41.87

2 Craig, Maya 13 Laupahoehoe 1:43.87

3 Jensen, Abigail 13 Pahala 1:51.61

Boys 13-14 100 backstroke

1 Rogers, Elijah R 13 Laupahoehoe 1:11.76

2 Oyama, Skye 13 Konawaena 1:19.43

3 Ortiz-Strauss, David 14 Konawaena 1:23.47

4 McDonald, Kahawai 14 Laup. 1:38.06

5 Wood, Travis 13 Pahala 1:48.78

Boys 15-17 100 backstroke

1 Nagai, Ka’io 17 Nas 1:31.62

2 Roberts, Asa 15 Pahala 1:44.50

3 Colagno, Adam 15 Pahala 1:51.30

Girls 6 &Under 25 breaststroke

1 Lynch, Shane 5 Kawamoto 32.30

2 Patten, Zoie 6 Laupahoehoe 1:01.04

Boys 6-under 25 breaststroke

1 Wolin, Eric 6 Kohala 38.24

2 Eads, Byron 6 Konawaena 38.68

3 Roberts, Micah 6 Pahala 46.06

4 Alford, Matteo 5 Konawaena 50.00

Girls 7-8 25 breaststroke

1 Ranne, Amaya 8 Pahoa 24.78

2 Waipa, Laupawehe 8 Nas 27.03

3 Matthey, Skyy 8 Kohala 28.66

4 Jensen, Addyson 8 Pahala 29.38

5 Burgess, Veronica 8 Konawaena 29.84

6 Kyota, Heanu 7 Kawamoto 30.68

Boys 7-8 25 breaststroke

1 Salai, Aaron 8 Kawamoto 25.38

2 Nonaka, Mason 8 Konawaena 28.12

3 Drosdick, Ockie 7 Kawamoto 28.28

4 Souder, Cole 7 Kawamoto 30.12

5 Hunt, JJ 8 Pahoa 31.41

6 Faught, Skyler 8 Pahoa 31.80

Girls 9-10 50 breaststroke

1 Yamada, Carly 10 Kawamoto 42.28

2 Rogers, Raya 10 Laupahoehoe 44.22

3 Urban, Lena 9 Kawamoto 47.83

4 Bingham, Logan 10 Kawamoto 47.97

5 Salai, Elina 10 Kawamoto 48.75

6 Valdez, Amara 10 Nas 50.94

Boys 9-10 50 breaststroke

1 Thoma, Jackson 9 Konawaena 49.82

2 Ignacio, Axel 9 Kawamoto 51.41

3 Rice, Keolalani 10 Nas 52.25

4 Goode, Deacon 10 Nas 54.13

5 Harmeling, Lance 10 Nas 54.89

6 Hubbard, Jake 9 Laupahoehoe 55.46

Girls 11-12 50 breaststroke

1 Rosehill, Aila 12 Kawamoto 42.15

2 Goode, Savanna 12 Nas 42.97

3 Ortiz-Strauss, Shakira 12 Konawaena 44.77

4 Loewen, Lilla 12 Laupahoehoe 45.54

5 Aurelio, Cheska 12 Pahala 48.03

6 Hubbard, Lily 12 Laupahoehoe 48.60

Boys 11-12 50 breaststroke

1 Oyama, Shane 11 Konawaena 43.45

2 Garcia, Keli’i 11 Konawaena 44.65

3 Bautista, Arzel 11 Kawamoto 45.43

4 Vecchitto, Luca 11 Laupahoehoe 45.83

5 Crook, Caleb 11 Pahala 45.91

6 Akiona, He’enalu 11 Konawaena 46.25

Girls 13-14 100 breaststroke

1 Lapinid, Tati 13 Laupahoehoe 1:31.74

2 Rasmussen, Taylor 13 Pahala 1:42.38

3 Walsh, Marianne 14 Pahoa 1:51.52

Boys 13-14 100 breaststroke

1 Holt-U’u, Jacob 14 Konawaena 1:26.37

2 Ortiz-Bloom, Sebastian 13 Nas 1:30.31

3 Launiu, Kalena 13 Kawamoto 1:32.11

4 Kiley, Evan 13 Pahoa 1:34.31

5 Wood, Travis 13 Pahala 1:50.28

6 McMasters, Denny 14 Pahala 2:21.32

Girls 15-17 100 breaststroke

1 Krail, Lydia 15 Nas 1:34.75

Boys 15-17 100 breaststroke

1 Colagno, Adam 15 Pahala 1:42.05

2 Roberts, Asa 15 Pahala 1:51.04

Girls 6 &Under 25 butterfly

1 Patten, Zoie 6 Laupahoehoe 36.10

Boys 6-under 25 butterfly

1 Kaiawe- Valdez, Makana 6 Konawaena 31.97

2 Weller, Kaiawekuauli 6 Kawamoto 40.74

Girls 7-8 25 butterfly

1 Ranne, Amaya 8 Pahoa 26.21

2 Burgess, Veronica 8 Konawaena 28.22

3 Ortega, Arabella 8 Pahala 29.78

4 Ongay, Thalia 8 Kohala 30.17

5 Valdez, Anika 8 Nas 35.22

Boys 7-8 25 butterfly

1 Souder, Cole 7 Kawamoto 28.30

2 Drosdick, Ockie 7 Kawamoto 28.47

3 Kualii, Reese 8 Nas 29.89

4 Valezquez, Santonio 7 Kohala 30.63

5 Thompson, Brock 7 Konawaena 38.50

Girls 9-10 25 butterfly

1 Salai, Elina 10 Kawamoto 19.02

2 Bingham, Logan 10 Kawamoto 19.46

3 Severance, Nahla 9 Nas 21.91

4 Quinn, Peyton 10 Nas 22.30

5 Casabar, Mattilyn 9 Konawaena 25.25

6 Jessop, Maddie 10 Kohala 26.81

Boys 9-10 25 butterfly

1 Kyota, Kane 9 Kawamoto 21.27

2 Craig, Solan 9 Laupahoehoe 25.03

3 Launiu, Kelonu 9 Kawamoto 32.27

4 Nishimoto, Bear 9 Laupahoehoe 32.36

5 Rasmussen, Tristan 9 Pahala 34.78

6 Doulamis, Dorian 9 Laupahoehoe 37.72

Girls 11-12 25 butterfly

1 Goode, Savanna 12 Nas 16.55

2 Rosehill, Aila 12 Kawamoto 18.11

3 Ignacio, Ava 12 Kawamoto 18.75

4 Badgley, Lilyana 12 Pahoa 19.53

5 Lapinid, Akira 11 Laupahoehoe 19.86

6 Ferreira, Anuhea 11 Kawamoto 23.45

Boys 11-12 25 butterfly

1 Oyama, Shane 11 Konawaena 17.70

2 Ranne, Alex 11 Pahoa 18.17

3 Chew, Isaiah 12 Kawamoto 21.03

4 Crook, Caleb 11 Pahala 22.68

5 Bautista, Arzel 11 Kawamoto 22.96

6 Vecchitto, Luca 11 Laupahoehoe 23.29

Girls 13-14 50 butterfly

1 Denny, Molly 13 Pahala 41.63

2 Craig, Maya 13 Laupahoehoe 46.19

3 Rasmussen, Taylor 13 Pahala 59.69

Boys 13-14 50 butterfly

1 Petras, Michael 13 Kawamoto 31.03

2 Oyama, Skye 13 Konawaena 32.69

3 Lorenzo, Allen-Marcus 13 Nas 34.87

4 Holt-U’u, Jacob 14 Konawaena 36.28

5 Motta, Kauahe 13 Kawamoto 41.58

6 Ortiz-Bloom, Sebastian 13 Nas 44.59

Girls 15-17 50 butterfly

1 Veileux, Paisley 15 Pahoa 39.63

Girls 7-8 100 individual medley

1 Matthey, Skyy 8 Kohala 2:19.41

2 Kyota, Heanu 7 Kawamoto 2:24.00

3 Ulu-Abraham, Aulelei 7 Konawaena 2:35.09

4 Loewen, Sophie 7 Laupahoehoe 2:38.93

5 Kaiawe-Haina, La’akea 7 Konawaena 2:58.51

Boys 7-8 100 IM

1 Nonaka, Mason 8 Konawaena 1:46.34

2 Salai, Aaron 8 Kawamoto 1:52.65

Girls 9-10 100 IM

1 Rogers, Raya 10 Laupahoehoe 1:26.97

2 Yamada, Carly 10 Kawamoto 1:28.26

3 Valdez, Amara 10 Nas 1:39.53

4 Severance, Nahla 9 Nas 1:45.16

5 Urban, Lena 9 Kawamoto 1:48.17

6 Jessop, Maddie 10 Kohala 2:19.72

Boys 9-10 100 IM

1 Kyota, Kane 9 Kawamoto 1:37.21

2 Harmeling, Lance 10 Nas 1:46.35

3 Ignacio, Axel 9 Kawamoto 1:46.69

4 Goode, Deacon 10 Nas 1:47.53

5 Thoma, Jackson 9 Konawaena 1:47.75

6 Rice, Keolalani 10 Nas 1:56.13 1:53.10

Girls 11-12 100 IM

1 Aguirre, Ava 12 Laupahoehoe 1:24.76

2 Ortiz-Strauss, Shakira 12 Konawaena 1:24.97

3 Ignacio, Ava 12 Kawamoto 1:31.16

4 Badgley, Lilyana 12 Pahoa 1:35.16

5 Hubbard, Lily 12 Laupahoehoe 1:36.79

6 Loewen, Lilla 12 Laupahoehoe 1:39.38

Event 54 Boys 11-12 100 IM

1 Thompson, Slayde 12 Konawaena 1:21.77

2 Oyama, Shane 11 Konawaena 1:29.36

3 Ranne, Alex 11 Pahoa 1:32.75

4 Vecchitto, Luca 11 Laupahoehoe 1:35.72

5 Akiona, He’enalu 11 Konawaena 1:43.62

6 Dauchy, Francis 12 Konawaena 1:48.73

Girls 13-14 100 IM

1 Lapinid, Tati 13 Laupahoehoe 1:21.34

2 Englehardt, Audrey 14 Nas 1:39.77

Boys 13-14 100 IM

1 Rogers, Elijah R 13 Laupahoehoe 1:10.46

2 Petras, Michael 13 Kawamoto 1:12.46

3 Oyama, Skye 13 Konawaena 1:18.94

4 Ortiz-Strauss, David 14 Konawaena 1:23.45

5 Lorenzo, Allen-Marcus 13 Nas 1:24.08

6 Launiu, Kalena 13 Kawamoto 1:24.82

Girls 15-17 100 IM

ADVERTISING


1 Krail, Lydia 15 Nas 1:24.47

2 Veileux, Paisley 15 Pahoa 1:37.65

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the Star-Advertiser's TERMS OF SERVICE. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. If your comments are inappropriate, you may be banned from posting. To report comments that you believe do not follow our guidelines, email hawaiiwarriorworld@staradvertiser.com.