Moku O Hawaii canoe paddling results

  • HOLLYN JOHNSON/Tribune-Herald Paddlers of Laka's girls 16 crew returns to shore after its race Saturday at Hilo Bay.

Saturday at Hilo Bay

Club results

ADVERTISING


Division A

Kai Opua Canoe Club 244

Puna Canoe Club 241

Keaukaha Canoe Club 179

Kai ‘Ehitu 171

Kawaihae Canoe Club 129

Kamehameha Canoe Club 98

Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 93

Waikoloa Canoe Club 92

Division B

Paddlers of Laka 102

Keauhou Canoe Club 83

Hui Wa’a O Waiakea 54

Kailana Canoe Club 26

Kona Athletic Club 16

Miloli’i Canoe Club 13

Na Wa’a Hanakahi 5

Girls 12

1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:17.83 (Ciani Macias, Hinamaikalani Wolfgramm, Mahie Kaleleiki, Lili Gambill, Sofina Brose-Stevens, Danica Valera)

2 Kai ‘Ehitu 2:20.57

3 Kailana Canoe Club 2:27.84

4 Paddlers of Laka 2:29.70

5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:36.33

6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:41.83

7 Puna Canoe Club 2:43.82

8 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:59.01

9 Miloli’i Canoe Club 3:05.66

SCR Waikoloa Canoe Club

SCR Keauhou Canoe Club

SCR Hui Wa’a O Waiakea

SCR Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club

Boys 12

1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:07.43 (La’i Rapoza, Eha Kiyuna, Ryan-John Hudman, Tanoa Laititi, Malakai Laititi, Niau Paulos)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:11.94

3 Hui Wa’a O Waiakea 2:17.48

4 Kai ‘Ehitu 2:18.55

5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:21.34

6 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:24.83

7 Puna Canoe Club 2:32.41

8 Paddlers of Laka 2:36.78

9 Waikoloa Canoe Club 2:44.95

10 Miloli’i Canoe Club 2:54.69

11 Kamehameha Canoe Club 3:04.49

DQ Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:40.65

SCR Kailana Canoe Club

Mixed Boys and Girls 12

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:20.75 (Cody Jones, Duke De Guair, Nathan Grocholski Jr, Kaualani Cobb-Adams, Keku’i Navas-Colburn, Francesca Lozano)

2 Waikoloa Canoe Club 2:24.05

3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:25.60

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:28.11

5 Paddlers of Laka 2:33.97

6 Kai ‘Ehitu 2:35.79

7 Puna Canoe Club 2:40.01

8 Hui Wa’a O Waiakea 2:41.45

9 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:43.41

10 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:51.06

11 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 3:03.13

12 Miloli’i Canoe Club 3:06.39

Girls 13

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:20.91 (Melia Kaahanui-Ching, Ciana Alford, Alextasy Navarro, Mehana Resetnikov, Mahealani Stegehuis, Keku’i Navas-Colburn)

2 Kai ‘Ehitu 2:23.58

3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:28.19

4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:29.85

5 Paddlers of Laka 2:30.96

6 Puna Canoe Club 2:34.90

7 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:39.33

8 Waikoloa Canoe Club 2:44.77

9 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 3:07.91

SCR Miloli’i Canoe Club

Boys 13

1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:02.37 (Ke Ua Hui, Ko’i Rios-Greigo, Samson Akau, Shazen Monell-Lagaret, Wylder Peterson, Kimo Sarsona)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:02.77

3 Paddlers of Laka 2:09.25

4 Puna Canoe Club 2:16.41

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:17.93

6 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:18.51

7 Kai ‘Ehitu 2:19.67

8 Hui Wa’a O Waiakea 2:23.84

9 Waikoloa Canoe Club 2:56.27

SCR Kailana Canoe Club

SCR Miloli’i Canoe Club

Women Novice B

1 Puna Canoe Club 2:14.08 (Leilani CALANTOC, Tara ROCK, Hilary STREET SCOTT, Kylie ANDAYA, Terri THOMPSON, Dani DOUGHERTY)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:17.44

3 Kai ‘Ehitu 2:20.46

4 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:21.18

5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:24.68

6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:26.03

7 Hui Wa’a O Waiakea 2:28.08

8 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:28.59

9 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:36.47

SCR Kailana Canoe Club

Girls 14

1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:07.67 (Teige Lorenzo-Akamu, Chyler Derla, Kylee Neal, Kawela Takushi, Moani Plunkett, Naila Pahio)

2 Kai ‘Ehitu 2:10.65

3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:11.15

4 Paddlers of Laka 2:11.70

5 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:22.69

6 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:23.53

7 Kailana Canoe Club 2:23.77

8 Puna Canoe Club 2:26.68

9 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:42.76

Boys 14

1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 1:50.94 (Shevon Monell-Lagaret, Isaiah Woods, Ke Ua Hui, Ko’i Rios-Greigo, Evan Nauka, Samson Akau)

2 Puna Canoe Club 1:51.53

3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 1:52.49

4 Paddlers of Laka 1:53.36

5 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 1:58.38

6 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:02.81

7 Kailana Canoe Club 2:05.75

8 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:29.48

9 Kai ‘Ehitu 2:31.97

Mixed Novice B

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 1:51.90 (Genelle Botje, Jenelle Woolsey, Kim Beyer, Kully Kekaula-Basque, Isaac Vincent, Ben Olthafer)

2 Puna Canoe Club 1:57.23

3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 1:57.69

4 Waikoloa Canoe Club 1:58.71

5 Kona Athletic Club 1:59.14

6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:01.08

7 Kai ‘Ehitu 2:02.70

8 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:08.60

9 Paddlers of Laka 2:11.71

10 Kailana Canoe Club 2:13.58

11 Miloli’i Canoe Club 2:14.82

12 Hui Wa’a O Waiakea 2:16.29

Girls 15

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:35.86 (Nyka Laeda, Shyla Williams, Leila Rosehill, KAILA VALLENTE, Taysia Rocha, Lori Ann Aiu)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:40.78

3 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:41.84

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:46.16

5 Paddlers of Laka 4:46.55

6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:00.75

7 Kai ‘Ehitu 5:14.45

Boys 15

1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:05.19 (Xiah Kanae, Kaiden Requelman, Noah Pila, Quincy Oliveira-Dutro, Etmi Jally, Kamuela Rapoza)

2 Paddlers of Laka 4:06.98

3 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:08.70

4 Kai ‘Ehitu 4:09.96

5 Puna Canoe Club 4:22.43

6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:23.48

7 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:44.37

8 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:45.07

SCR Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club

Men Novice B

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:47.17 (Ben Olthafer, Michael Lightner, Isaac Vincent, Nate Hillermann, Jesse Jenkins, John Rodrigues)

2 Kona Athletic Club 4:01.06

3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:08.32

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:08.75

5 Hui Wa’a O Waiakea 4:19.11

6 Puna Canoe Club 4:27.93

7 Paddlers of Laka 4:48.99

8 Miloli’i Canoe Club 4:50.21

DQ Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:05.48

SCR Kai ‘Ehitu

Girls 16 & Under

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:27.68 (Nyka Laeda, Shyla Williams, Leila Rosehill, KAILA VALLENTE, Taysia Rocha, Lori Ann Aiu)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:31.43

3 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:33.89

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:38.49

5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:57.94

6 Kai ‘Ehitu 5:13.65

7 Paddlers of Laka 5:17.84

Boys 16 & Under

1 Paddlers of Laka 3:53.70 (Holu Lyman, Sam Mori, PHILLIP VIERRA III, Saire Iseri, Molae Liwis, NAINOA GOMES)

2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 3:55.91

3 Kai ‘Ehitu 4:21.06

4 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:22.40

5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:04.73

DQ Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:06.22

DQ Puna Canoe Club 4:23.48

Girls 18 & Under

1 Kai ‘Ehitu 4:23.96 (Kihalani Gardner, Shaylee Kanuha, Kira Spencer, Trinity Ballesteros, Kiana Anakalea, Kailynn Kahoonei)

2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:24.89

3 Paddlers of Laka 4:29.61

4 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:34.24

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:41.28

6 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:59.07

7 Keauhou Canoe Club 5:30.27

SCR Puna Canoe Club

Boys 18 & Under

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:41.57 (Henry Cho , Hunter Ellis, Kala Thurston, Jake Honl-DeGuair, Trey Tabil, Iokepa Aponte)

2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 3:49.00

3 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 3:58.82

4 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:09.51

5 Paddlers of Laka 4:18.90

SCR Kai ‘Ehitu

Mixed 18

1 Paddlers of Laka 4:07.09 (Holu Lyman, Sam Mori, Ihi Kamau, Kaui Pakani-Tsukiyama, Dejalei Pakani, NAINOA GOMES)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:09.08

3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:13.48

4 Kai ‘Ehitu 4:17.32

5 Puna Canoe Club 4:27.75

6 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:29.57

7 Kailana Canoe Club 4:35.32

8 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:39.46

9 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:40.23

Women Novice A

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:26.93 (Elena Sergatcheva, Riley Theobald, Roxanne Zendejas, Holau Leslie Diefenbach, Kalaunani Kuikahi-Gaspar, Heidi Hoover)

2 Kai ‘Ehitu 4:33.28

3 Puna Canoe Club 4:37.95

4 Miloli’i Canoe Club 4:45.50

5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:52.98

6 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:55.62

7 Kamehameha Canoe Club 5:03.16

SCR Hui Wa’a O Waiakea

Men Novice A

1 Puna Canoe Club 3:39.64 (Alec Fierman, Neemia Pola, Justin Yeh, Mike Abraham, Joshtinlee BADON DELLOMES, Bernard Flowers)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:40.11

3 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 3:41.21

4 Waikoloa Canoe Club 3:48.75

5 Kai ‘Ehitu 3:53.04

6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:16.72

DQ Miloli’i Canoe Club 4:26.07

SCR Hui Wa’a O Waiakea

Women Freshmen

1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 8:35.19 (Tiffany Hatanaka, Po Hocson, Laura Birse, Leilani Olson, Lora Schroder Sakai, Noelani Spencer)

2 Puna Canoe Club 8:51.60

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:09.09

4 Kai ‘Ehitu 9:13.93

5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 10:01.67

Men Freshmen

1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 7:11.43 (Jose Lizardi, Spencer Kamauoha Smith, Aaron Norris, Christopher Olayen, Keahi Warfield, Kama Leeloy)

2 Keauhou Canoe Club 7:12.65

3 Puna Canoe Club 7:20.92

4 Kai ‘Ehitu 8:05.07

5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:18.52

6 Kailana Canoe Club 8:29.16

7 Kawaihae Canoe Club 8:50.00

SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club

Women Sophomore

1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 8:42.77 (Tiffany Hatanaka, Mealoha Hooton, Laura Birse, Mahea Gambill, Lora Schroder Sakai, U’i Macabio)

2 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 8:56.39

3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 9:23.97

4 Puna Canoe Club 9:24.29

5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:57.85

SCR Kai ‘Ehitu

Men Sophomore

1 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 7:42.70 (Paul Dill, Chris Runnells, Kris Keough, Josh Allen, Lorin Sellars, Trey Green)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 7:54.48

3 Keauhou Canoe Club 7:55.91

4 Puna Canoe Club 7:56.45

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 8:05.30

6 Kailana Canoe Club 9:05.61

7 Paddlers of Laka 9:16.31

8 Kamehameha Canoe Club 9:18.87

DQ Kai ‘Ehitu 8:20.78

Women Junior

1 Puna Canoe Club 8:47.05 (Trisha Olayon, Kilia Chillingworth, Cori Sutter, Pulama DOWNING, Marni Rem-McGeachy, Charlee Rowe)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:51.22

3 Kai ‘Ehitu 9:06.70

4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 9:36.46

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 9:43.05

6 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 10:36.66

7 Kamehameha Canoe Club 10:49.34

SCR Waikoloa Canoe Club

Men Junior

1 Keauhou Canoe Club 7:25.09 (Ka’eo Peterson, Chase VonNordheim, Kekoa Kau, Dillon Parent, Daniel Chun, Kua Nolan)

2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 7:31.06

3 Puna Canoe Club 7:48.34

4 Kai ‘Ehitu 7:54.26

5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:01.55

6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 8:14.84

7 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 8:26.38

8 Kailana Canoe Club 8:53.49

Women Masters (40)

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:27.42 (Haunani Keamo, Lehua Hauanio, Ellen Cordeiro, Andrea Kaawaloa-Okita, Alana Cabatu, Cindy Van Guilder)

2 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:38.30

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:46.78

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:59.62

5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 5:01.10

6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:12.52

DQ Kai ‘Ehitu 5:18.40

SCR Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club

Men Masters (40)

1 Kai ‘Ehitu 3:40.43 (Nathan Grocholski, Kawika Crivello, Theron Ogata, Bruce Ayau, Ian Foo, Alton Kaono)

2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 3:43.01

3 Puna Canoe Club 3:46.38

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:06.04

5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:36.56

SCR Waikoloa Canoe Club

SCR Kailana Canoe Club

SCR Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club

Woman (65)

1 Kamehameha Canoe Club 5:12.40 (Gwendolyn Kekua, Maxine Magnani, Susan Skipper, Ellen K. Okuma, Sammie Stanbro, Piilani Borges)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:16.96

3 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:34.04

DQ Kawaihae Canoe Club 6:02.75

Men (65)

1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:17.18 (Jeff Clemenson, Tim Haentjens, Eric Hagiwara, James McKeague, Warren Dela Cruz, Greg Kane)

2 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:42.36

3 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:50.50

4 Paddlers of Laka 5:09.51

5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:23.73

Woman Masters (60 yrs)

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:55.53 (Nalani Viveiros, Susan O’Shaughnessy, Tweetie Anderson-Perreira, Betty Ben, Karen Mickievic, Linda Robb)

2 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:05.81

3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 5:08.45

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:14.18

5 Keauhou Canoe Club 5:32.20

6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:33.04

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club

Men Masters (60 yrs)

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:12.10 (Steve Prestia, Michael Cron, John Rodrigues, Brian Cornel, John Lowney, Dane Enos)

2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:15.14

3 Puna Canoe Club 4:34.93

4 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:36.06

5 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:40.06

6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:40.87

SCR Kai ‘Ehitu

Women Golden Masters (55)

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:53.55 (Jolene Hughes, Linda Robb, Marcia Johansen, Doreen Dagan, Tweetie Anderson-Perreira, Mamo Brown)

2 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:55.57

3 Kai ‘Ehitu 5:01.20

4 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:06.09

5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:17.33

DQ Na Wa’a Hanakahi 5:13.82

Men Golden Masters (55)

1 Puna Canoe Club 3:45.14 (Louie Mendonca, Troy Parker-Bailey, Steve Blyth, Afa Tuaolo, Dave Okita, Bubba Baldado)

2 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:00.08

3 Hui Wa’a O Waiakea 4:04.50

4 Kai ‘Ehitu 4:08.01

5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:36.96

6 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:43.29

7 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:00.26

Senior Women Masters (50)

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:22.99 (Jolene Hughes, Sheila Cadaoas, Bev Tuaolo, Kim Kimi, Cindy Van Guilder, Jennifer Tanner)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:38.76

3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:45.25

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:47.17

5 Na Wa’a Hanakahi 5:11.97

6 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:28.87

SCR Hui Wa’a O Waiakea

Senior Men Masters (50) 1 Kai ‘Ehitu 3:41.59 (Hunter Anderson, Kawika Crivello, Sylvester Orosco, Bruce Ayau, Ian Foo, Michael Andrade)

2 Puna Canoe Club 3:49.39

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:52.86

4 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:04.49

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:18.43

6 Hui Wa’a O Waiakea 4:26.12

7 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:26.48

8 Keauhou Canoe Club 5:02.50

Mixed Masters (60)

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:19.99 (Mike Ben, Michael O’Shaughnessy, Kerry Long, Betty Ben, Susan O’Shaughnessy, Nalani Viveiros)

2 Kai ‘Ehitu 4:31.02

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:32.55

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:33.19

5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:37.04

6 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:37.48

7 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:38.59

8 Paddlers of Laka 4:49.38

9 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:53.28

SCR Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club

Mixed Masters (55)

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:02.63 (Steve Blyth, Louie Mendonca, Dave Okita, Sheila Cadaoas, Jennifer Tanner, Bev Tuaolo)

2 Hui Wa’a O Waiakea 4:17.31

3 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:18.41

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:23.71

5 Kai ‘Ehitu 4:26.16

6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:47.57

7 Keauhou Canoe Club 5:02.31

8 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:28.05

9 Paddlers of Laka 5:33.77

SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club

SCR Na Wa’a Hanakahi

Mixed Masters (40)

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:48.81 (Melanie Kelekolio, Cheryl Villegas, Misty Ellis, Mesepa Tanoai, Tyde Spencer, Kai Robson)

2 Puna Canoe Club 3:51.16

3 Kai ‘Ehitu 3:57.95

4 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 3:58.64

5 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:05.53

6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:19.84

7 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:20.27

8 Paddlers of Laka 4:29.16

9 Hui Wa’a O Waiakea 4:55.20

DQ Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:32.73

Women Open Four

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:28.80 (Cori Sutter, Michele Padayao, Pulama DOWNING, Kilia Chillingworth)

2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:30.68

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:46.64

4 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:47.93

5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:54.80

6 Kai ‘Ehitu 5:08.40

7 Keauhou Canoe Club 5:12.37

8 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:19.18

9 Hui Wa’a O Waiakea 5:26.13

10 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:36.59

SCR Kailana Canoe Club

Men Open Four

1 Puna Canoe Club 3:45.00 (Kekoa Sumera-Lee, Neemia Pola, Jonah Kalima, Keola Sumera-Lee)

2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 3:47.61

3 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 3:53.05

4 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:00.66

5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:01.53

6 Kai ‘Ehitu 4:08.98

7 Hui Wa’a O Waiakea 4:14.04

8 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:17.14

9 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:35.03

10 Paddlers of Laka 4:56.49

Mixed Men and Women

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:46.69 (Maile Leslie, Kristin Old, Melanie Kelekolio, Kekaulike Tomich, Jonathan Walsh, Michael Poerstel)

2 Puna Canoe Club 3:50.22

3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 3:50.51

4 Kai ‘Ehitu 3:57.16

5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 3:57.79

6 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:14.91

7 Paddlers of Laka 4:28.49

8 Hui Wa’a O Waiakea 4:37.62

9 Na Wa’a Hanakahi 4:44.84

10 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 5:03.20

DQ Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:19.64

ADVERTISING


SCR Kailana Canoe Club

SCR Keauhou Canoe Club

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the Star-Advertiser's TERMS OF SERVICE. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. If your comments are inappropriate, you may be banned from posting. To report comments that you believe do not follow our guidelines, email hawaiiwarriorworld@staradvertiser.com.