BIIF track and field results

  • HOLLYN JOHNSON/Tribune-Herald Konawaena's Tyler Johnson has been tops in the 300-meter hurdles during most of the BIIF season.

Saturday at Hawaii Prep

GIRLS

ADVERTISING


100-meter dash

1. Saidah Muhammad, Kealakehe, 13.61

2. Maluhia Kekuawela, Waiakea, 13.72

3. Taysia Rocha, Waiakea, 13.97

4. JoryAnne Cabalse, Waiakea, 14.07

5. Madison Hughes, Hawaii Prep, 14.12

6. Sabina Boo-Rivera, Keaau, 14.20

200

1. Isabella Police, Hawaii Prep, 26.77

2. Sabina Boo-Rivera, Keaau, 28.32

3. Madison Hughes, Hawaii Prep, 28.53

4. Anuhea Elliott, Hawaii Prep, 28.92

5. Gabrielle Yoshimura, Kealakehe, 29.10

6. Kailey Harrington, Kealakehe, 29.27

400

1. Sabina Boo-Rivera, Keaau, 1:03.49

2. Jordan Perry, Hawaii Prep, 1:03.91

3. Sydirah Aricayos, Waiakea, 1:03.97

4. Bella Lyau, Kealakehe, 1:04.80

5. Kayli Gaspar, Kealakehe, 1:05.95

6. Aiyanna Fourshey, Waiakea, 1:06.71

800

1. Leann Hamilton, Kealakehe, 2:27.05

2. Ella Johnson, Waiakea, 2:35.52

3. Shaian Garana, Konawaena, 2:38.33

4. Akemi Tominaga, Waiakea, 2:41.52

5. Sydney Ueda, Waiakea, 2:44.86

6. Jahlia Pave, Honokaa, 2:49.55

1,500

1. Leann Hamilton, Kealakehe, 5:31.62

2. Vivianne Long, Kealakehe, 5:40.02

3. Akemi Tominaga, Waiakea, 5:41.67

4. Catherine Moynahan, HPA5:46.73

5. Zoe Ganley, Hawaii Prep, 5:47.69

6. Natalie Klett, Hawaii Prep, 5:59.64

3,000

1. Alexia Palafax, Hilo, 12:19.52

2. McKenzie Martin, Keaau, 12:32.41

3. Osiana Pacheco, Kamehameha, 12:41.19

4. Catherine Moynahan, HPA, 12:43.92

5. Vivianne Long, Kealakehe, 12:53.10

6. Ella Johnson, Waiakea, 12:54.36

100-meter hurdles

1. Angeline Kenoi, Kamehameha, 16.63

2. Maluhia Kekuawela, Waiakea, 17.61

3. Jamie Chun, Hilo, 17.76

4. Kaiulani Bento, Hawaii Prep, 17.84

5. Crystal DeLos Santos, Kealakehe, 18.25

6. Joey Cootey, Kamehameha, 18.37

300 hurdles

1. Crystal DeLos Santos, Kealakehe, 49.56

2. Jamie Chun, Hilo, 51.02

3. Marieke Renz, Hawaii Prep, 52.42

4. Ruby Helmuth, Hawaii Prep, 52.47

5. Kaiulani Bento, Hawaii Prep, 53.31

6. Harley Kell, Hawaii Prep, 53.55

4×100 relay

1. Kealakehe (Crystal DeLos Santos 10, Kayli Gaspar 10, Gabrielle Yoshimura 10, Saidah Muhammad 11), 51.93

2. Waiakea (Taysia Rocha 9, Sydirah Aricayos 11, JoryAnne Cabalse 12, Maluhia Kekuawela 11), 51.98

3. Hawaii Prep Academy (Isabella Police 10, Regan Riley 9, Kaiulani Bento 9, Madison Hughes 9), 52.72

4. Hawaii Prep Academy ‘B’ , 56.01.

4×400 relay

1. Waiakea (Tiani Kow 12, Aiyanna Fourshey 11, Taysia Rocha 9, Sydirah Aricayos 11), 4:21.86

2. Kealakehe (Mya Manzo 11, Kayli Gaspar 10, Bella Lyau 10, Leann Hamilton 11),

4:24.85

3. Hawaii Prep Academy (Jordan Perry 9, Kaiulani Bento 9, Ruby Helmuth 9, Isabella Police 10), 4:26.44

4. Hawaii Prep B’, 4:34.35

High jump

1. Rachel Chang, Hawaii Prep, 4-10

2. Cheyanne Debina, Kealakehe, 4-05

3. Cassidy Denault, Waiakea, J4-05

4. Jade Oandasan, Kealakehe, 4-03

5. Chaelyn Aki, Kea’au, J4-03

5. Makana Blake, Hawaii Prep, J4-03

Pole vault

1. Staci Lovell, Kealakehe8-00

2. Kiara Kotake, Hilo J8-00

3. Taylia Lee, Hilo 7-06

4. Ivanni Jamin, Hawaii Prep, J7-06

5. Ava Huddleston, Hawaii Prep 7-00

6. Maile Puckett, Hawaii Prep 6-06

6. Mya Collier, Kealakehe,6-06

Long jump

1. Kayli Gaspar, Kealakehe, 15-08

2. Taysia Rocha, Waiakea, 15-06.75

3. Regan Riley, Hawaii Prep, 15-04.25

4. Ella Martin, Hawaii Prep, 14-02.75

5. Lily Gacayan, Kamehameha, 13-09.50

6. Cathryn Krueger, Hilo, 13-08.75

Triple jump

1. JoryAnne Cabalse, Waiakea, 32-08

2. Regan Riley, Hawaii Prep, 32-06

3. Ella Martin, Hawaii Prep, 30-11.50

4. Sita Hale, Kealakehe, 29-04.25

5. Angela Cipriano, Hawaii Prep, 28-07.25

6. Keiko Mills, Hilo, 28-06.50

Shot put

1. Fui Free Tevaseu, Waiakea, 28-08.25

2. Simaima Lavemai, Kea’au, 28-03

3. Kamaile Paikuli, Keaau, 28-01

4. Kamalu Kaawa, Hilo, 28-00.75

5. Telika Fahiua, Keaau, 25-09.75

6. Kelsie Kepoo, Waiakea, 24-01.50

Discus

1. Fui Free Tevaseu, Waiakea, 108-03

2. Kamaile Paikuli, Keaau, 102-02.50

3. Glory Medieros, Hilo, 102-00

4. Arielle Mendes, Hilo, 99-02

5. Helen Gramlich, Keaau, 89-01

6. Kamalu Kaawa, Hilo, 85-00

BOYS

100

1. Calvin McHone-Todd, Kealakehe, 11.84

2. Cheyn Tam-Switzer, Waiakea, 12.09

3. Dean Connors, Hawaii Prep, 12.10

4. Michael Hughes,Hawaii Prep, 12.14

5. Aukoa Marsh, Waiakea, 12.17

6. Ted Kim, Hawaii Prep, 12.17

200

1. Cheyn Tam-Switzer, Waiakea, 22.87

2. Riley Patterson, Hilo,23.12

3. Aukoa Marsh, Waiakea, 23.57

4. Elijah Kahele, Kealakehe, 23.84

5. Rydge Ishii, Kamehameha, 24.32

6. Brian Lee, Hawaii Prep, 24.69

400

1. Samuel Frazier-Jenkins, Waiakea, 52.38

2. Kylan Miyazu, Kamehameha, 55.03

3. Riley Patterson, Hilo, 55.25

4. Noah Bredeson, Konawaena, 55.47

5. Jakub Fillmore, Konawaena, 55.54

6. Jordan Filiva’a, Konawaena, 55.56

800

1. Javan Perez, Hawaii Prep, 2:06.60

2. Urban Halpern, Hilo, 2:08.50

3. Zerrick Wyler, Kealakehe, 2:09.26

4. Jahren Simpliciano, Kealakehe, 2:10.12

5. Magnus Namohala-Roloos, Wai., 2:12.03

6. Jared Barrett, Konawaena, 2:14.64

1,500

1. Alec Ankrum, Kealakehe, 4:32.57

2. Jahren Simpliciano, Kealakehe, 4:34.45

3. Magnus Namohala-Roloos, Wai, 4:34.78

4. Joshua Stinebrink, KS-Hawaii, 4:34.83

5. Elijah Carigon, Waiakea, 4:38.49

6. Kederang Ueda, Waiakea, 4:39.31

3,000

1. Steven Chung, Hilo, 9:48.49

2. Alec Ankrum, Kealakehe, 10:03.94

3. John Marrack, Hilo, 10:10.30

4. Kederang Ueda, Waiakea, 10:14.07

5. Christian Iyo, Hilo, 10:55.68

6. Marvin Joyce, Kealakehe, 10:57.08

110 hurdles

1. Tainoa Kekauoha-Chartrand, Keal., 16.74

2. Christian Mendez, Konawaena, 16.94

3. Iokepa La’a, Keaau, 17.32

4. Branden Pagala, Keaau, 18.17

5. Tyler Johnson, Konawaena, 18.27

6. D-Jay Gangano, Kamehameha, 18.70

300 hurdles

1. Tyler Johnson, Konawaena, 42.69

2. Kai Farley, Kealakehe, 43.61

3. Christian Mendez, Konawaena, 43.61

4. Dawstin Amana, Waiakea, 45.68

5. Robbie (Analu) Kahihikolo, Keaau, 46.11

6. Malakai Fillmore, Konawaena, 46.15

4×100 relay

1. Waiakea (Ian Furuli 9, Isaac Sumera 12, Aukoa Marsh 12, Cheyn Tam-Switzer 12),

44.69

2. Kealakehe (Elijah Kahele 10, Caden Young 10, Kainoa Raymond 12, Calvin McHone-Todd 11), 44.79

3. Hawaii Prep ‘B’ (Toby Balaam 12, Justin Lina 10, Javan Perez 11, Michael Hughes 11), 44.92

4. Hawaii Prep, 45.18

5. Kealakehe ‘B’, 48.57

6. Keaau, 51.19

4×400 relay

1. Waiakea (Samuel Frazier-Jenkins 12, Elijah Carigon 11, Cheyn Tam-Switzer 12, Magnus Namohala-Roloos 12), 3:34.25

2. Konawaena (Wyatt Savella 10, Jordan Filiva’a 9, Jakub Fillmore 11, Tyler Johnson 11), 3:43.16

3. Kealakehe (Zerrick Wyler 11, Elijah Kahele 10, Arjun Thompson 11, Jahren Simpliciano 12), 3:44.19

4. Hawaii Prep, 3:49.45

5. Konawaena ‘B’ 4:02.26

6. Hawaii Prep, 4:09.95

High jump

1. Dean Connors, Hawaii Prep, 6-00

2. Elijah Aiwohi, Keaau, 5-07

3. Guyson Ogata, Hilo, 5-07

4. Branden Pagala, Keaau, 5-05

5. Caden Young, Kealakehe, 5-05

6. Damon Sharp, Keaau, 5-03

Pole vault

1. Ethan Kilkenny, Hawaii Prep, 11-00

2. Keola Balga, Hilo, 9-06

3. Gage Barrilleaux, Hilo, 8-06

3. Rolan Ducusin, Keaau, 8-06

5. Rowllan Cabudol, Keaau, 8-00

5. Joseph Alip, Kealakehe, 8-00

Long jump

1. Michael Hughes, Hawaii Prep, 20-03.75

2. Guyson Ogata, Hilo, 20-00.25

3. Javan Perez, Hawaii Prep, 18-08.75

4. Thibaut Dabrowski, Kona, 18-07.50

5. Dean Connors, Hawaii Prep, 18-04

6. Kapana Kanaekane, Hilo, 17-11

Triple jump

1. Urban Halpern, Hilo, 40-06.50

2. Isaac Juan, Keaau, 39-01

3. Sihkea Jim, Hawaii Prep, 37-07

4. Thibaut Dabrowski, Kona 37-04.50

5. Shaden Abejon, Keaau, 36-01.50

6. Ibriheem Muhammad, Keal., 36-01.25

Shot put

1. Cody Ah Nee, Keaau, 43-09.25

2. Folagi Aumavae-Laulu, Keaau, 42-11

3. Ka’iolana Kon, Waiakea, 42-00.50

4. Hunter Nasworthy, Keaau, 40-09.50;

5. Ethan Correa, Waiakea, 39-01

6. Teva Reynolds, Kamehameha 38-09.50

Discus

1. Cody Ah Nee, Keaau, 147-10

2. Ethan Correa, Waiakea, 142-07

3. Teva Reynolds, Kamehameha, 138-08

4. Folagi Aumavae-Laulu, Keaau, 132-00

ADVERTISING


5. Clayton Balai, Hilo, 118-07

6. Ka’iolana Kon, Waiakea, 116-03

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the Star-Advertiser's TERMS OF SERVICE. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. If your comments are inappropriate, you may be banned from posting. To report comments that you believe do not follow our guidelines, email hawaiiwarriorworld@staradvertiser.com.