BIIF track and field results

  • Rick Winters/West Hawaii Today
    Waiakea's Eric-James Cabais-Fernendez clears 13-06 at a BIIF track and field meet on Saturday at Konawaena High School.

Saturday at Konawaena

GIRLS

ADVERTISING


100-meter dash

1. Chenoa Frederick, Kamehameha, 12.58

2. Karlee Young, Christian Liberty, 13.32

3. Kiyomi Watanabe, Konawaena, 13.37

4. Jezzie Young, Christian Liberty, 13.40

5. JoryAnne Cabalse, Waiakea, 13.64

6. Madison Hughes, Hawaii Prep, 13.96

200

1. Chenoa Frederick, Kamehameha, 26.12

2. Sabina Boo-Rivera, Keaau, 27.94

3. Kiyomi Watanabe, Konawaena, 28.05

4. Joey- Ann Cootey, Kamehameha, 28.11

5. Melina Ramirez, Konawaena, 28.84

6. JoryAnne Cabalse, Waiakea, 28.85

400

1. Chenoa Frederick, Kamehameha, 59.88

2. Leann Hamilton, Kealakehe, 1:02.47

3. Jayda Flenory, Konawaena, 1:04.24

4. Jordan Perry, Hawaii Prep, 1:04.37

5. Kayli Gaspar, Kealakehe, 1:05.31

6. Bella Lyau, Kealakehe, 1:05.73.

800

1. Leann Hamilton, Kealakehe, 2:23.70

2. Teijah Rosas, Hilo, 2:34.30

3. Jordan Perry, Hawaii Prep, 2:34.34

4. Xoch Gervais, Hilo, 2:34.80

5. Shaian Garana, Konawaena, 2:39.51

6. Ella Johnson, Waiakea, 2:39.85

1,500

1. Xoch Gervais, Hilo,5:13.06

2. Leilani Stone, Keaau, 5:29.08

3. Cloud Rodin, Hilo, 5:35.08

4. Vivianne Long, Kealakehe, 5:36.11

15. Sam Marrack, Hilo, 5:36.15

6. Ella Johnson, Waiakea, 5:42.46.

3,000

1. Vivianne Long, Kealakehe, 12:25.97

2. McKenzie Martin, Keaau, 12:30.75;

3. Joanne Farias, Kamehameha, 13:05.71

4. Teryn Tominaga, Waiakea, 13:30.85;

5. Kacie Tagawa, Waiakea, 13:38.45

6. Alyssa Yabe, Waiakea, 13:49.20.

100 hurdles

1. Kiyomi Watanabe, Konawaena, 16.52

2. Crystal DeLos Santos, Kealakehe, 17.77

3. Jayda Flenory, Konawaena, 17.80

4. Joey- Ann Cootey, Kamehameha, 19.05

5. Harley Kell, Hawaii Prep, 19.50

6. Rysa Lee Dela Cruz, Waiakea, 19.60.

300 hurdles

1. Crystal DeLos Santos, Kealakehe, 51.35

2. Jayda Flenory, Konawaena, 53.08

3. Danali Glenzel, Konawaena, 53.26

4. Harley Kell, Hawaii Prep, 55.70

5. Quinn Prine, Waiakea, 56.93

6. Jacie Ikeda, Waiakea, 56.96.

4×100 relay

1. Keaau, 56.3

2. Hawaii Prep Academy, 59.0.

4×400 relay

1. Kealakehe 4:30.99

2. Waiakea 4:32.12

3. Kamehameha 4:53.32

4. Waiakea ‘B’ 5:00.24

5. Kamehameha ‘B’ 5:12.30.

High jump

1. Cheyanne Debina, Kealakehe, 4-07

2. Nanea Wall, Konawaena, 4-04

3. Danali Glenzel, Konawaena, 4-04

4. Cassidy Denault, Waiakea, 4-02

4. Alexandra Kim-Lee, Waiakea, 4-02

4. Jade Oandasan, Kealakehe, 4-02.

Pole vault

1. Jasmine Lewis, Waiakea, 9-03

2. Cienna Corpuz, Waiakea, 8-09

3. Staci Lovell, Kealakehe, 8-03

4. Mariko Rei Nakano, Waiakea, 7-09

5. Mya Collier, Kealakehe, 6-09

6. Victoria McCraney, Keaau, 6-03

6. Taylia Lee, Hilo, 6-03.

Long jump

1. Kayli Gaspar, Kealakehe, 15-08

2. Nanea Wall, Konawaena, 15-04.50

3. JoryAnne Cabalse, Waiakea, 15-02

4. Bella Lyau, Kealakehe, 14-09.50

5. Ella Martin, Hawaii Prep, 14-08.50

6. Cathryn Krueger, Hilo, 14-07

Triple jump

1. Nanea Wall, Konawaena, 31-11

2. Jayda Flenory, Konawaena, 31-10.75

3. Sita Hale, Kealakehe, 29-03

4. Ella Martin, Hawaii Prep, 29-02

5. Cassidy Denault, Waiakea, 28-03.25

6. Brenna Kiyota, Hawaii Prep, 26-03.50

Shot put

1. Anastasia Tuifua, Kealakehe, 33-05

2. Simaima Lavemai, Kea’au, 30-01

3. Kyana Brucelas, Hawaii Prep, 29-02.25

4. Fui Free Tevaseu, Waiakea, 29-00

5. Kay-Leigh Polido, KS-Hawaii 28-09.50

6. Kamalu Kaawa, Hilo, 27-03.

Discus

1. Anastasia Tuifua, Kealakehe, 101-00

2. Fui Free Tevaseu, Waiakea, 93-05

3. Kay-Leigh Polido, Kamehameha, 90-09

4. Simaima Lavemai, Keaau, 87-08

5. Arielle Mendes, Hilo, 87-05

6. Kamaile Paikuli, Keaau, 79-09.

BOYS

100

1. Calvin McHone-Todd, Kealakehe, 11.24

2. Riley Patterson, Hilo, 11.36

3. Cheyn Tam-Switzer, Waiakea, 11.65

4. Aukoa Marsh, Waiakea, 11.79

5. Isaiah Villanueva, Kamehameha, 11.87

6. Jesse Canda, Konawaena, 11.91

200

1. Calvin McHone-Todd, Kealakehe, 22.98

2. Cheyn Tam-Switzer, Waiakea, 23.00

3. Riley Patterson, Hilo, 23.29

4. Kala’i Santiago, Konawaena, 23.68

5. Kainoa Raymond, Kealakehe, 23.77

6. Caden Young, Kealakehe, 23.99

400

1. Samuel Frazier-Jenkins, Waiakea, 52.01

2. Kainoa Raymond, Kealakehe, 52.51

3. Javan Perez, Hawaii Prep, 53.23

4. Kala’i Santiago, Konawaena, 54.44

5. Wyatt Savella, Konawaena, 55.09

6. Jordan Filiva’a, Konawaena, 55.28.

800

1. Magnus Namohala-Roloos, Wai. 2:01.85

2. Jahren Simpliciano, Kealakehe, 2:06.41

3. Zerrick Wyler, Kealakehe, 2:10.49

4. Joshua Stinebrink, KS-Hawaii, 2:11.11

5. Jared Barrett, Konawaena, 2:12.09

6. Steven Chung, Hilo, 2:16.88.

1,500

1. Jahren Simpliciano, Kealakehe, 4:28.66

2. Magnus Namohala-Roloos, Wai. 4:32.60

3. John Marrack, Hilo, 4:35.09

4. Steven Chung, Hilo, 4:43.43

5. Jared Barrett, Konawaena, 4:46.48

6. Marvin Joyce, Kealakehe, 4:48.71

3,000

1. Jahren Simpliciano, Kealakehe, 9:47.99

2. Kederang Ueda, Waiakea, 9:48.86

3. Deylan Okinaka, Waiakea, 10:36.74

4. Marvin Joyce, Kealakehe, 10:37.93

5. Ayrton Takane, Waiakea, 11:07.33

6. Daniel Avendano Villanueva, Keal., 11:33.04

110 hurdles

1. Jake Toci, Kamehameha, 16.29

2. Tainoa Kekauoha-Chartrand,Keal., 16.44

3. Christian Mendez, Konawaena, 16.60

4. Tyler Johnson, Konawaena, 16.60

5. Delson Marshal Kahahane-Nurial-Daca, Kamehameha, 18.53

6. Iokepa La’a, Keaau, 18.63

300 hurdles

1. Tyler Johnson, Konawaena, 41.64

2. Kai Farley, Kealakehe, 43.62

3. Brian Lee, Hawaii Prep, 43.88

4. Jake Toci, Kamehameha, 44.62

5. Christian Mendez, Konawaena, 45.46

6. Malakai Fillmore, Konawaena, 46.81.

4×100 relay

1. Kealakehe 44.71

2. Konawaena 44.73

3. Hawaii Prep Academy 45.90

4. Konawaena ‘C’ 46.44

5. Hilo 46.61

6. Keaau 46.70.

4×400 relay

1. Konawaena 3:40.31

2. Kealakehe 3:43.53

3. Konawaena ‘B’ 3:50.87

4. Waiakea 3:58.33

5. Kamehameha Hawaii 3:59.71.

High jump

1. Christian Mendez, Konawaena, 5-06

2. Alex Muti, Konawaena, 5-04

3. Guyson Ogata, Hilo, J5-04

3. Branden Pagala, Keaau, J5-04

5. Joshua Luiz, Kamehameha, 5-02

6. Caden Young, Kealakehe, 5-00

6. Elijah Aiwohi, Keaau, 5-00.

Pole vault

1. Eric Cabais-Fernandez, Waiakea, 13-06

2. Deylan Okinaka, Waiakea, 12-06

3. Dakota Birgado-Tavares, Wai., 11-00

4. Keola Balga, Hilo, 10-00

5. Puna Ferreira, Keaau, 7-06

6. Kyler Aguier, Hilo, 7-00

Long jump

1. Justin Lina, Hawaii Prep, 20-03.50

2. Joshua Luiz, Kamehameha, 19-10.50

3. Cheyn Tam-Switzer, Waiakea, 19-09

4. Thibaut Dabrowski, Kona, 19-06.25

5. Isaiah Akana, Keaau, 19-05.50

6. Javan Perez, Hawaii Prep, 18-10.75

Triple jump

1. Isaiah Akana, Kea’au, 40-03.50

2. Sihkea Jim, Hawaii Prep, 38-07.75

3. Thibaut Dabrowski, Kona, 37-10.50

4. Joshua Luiz, Kamehameha, 37-01.25

5. Waika Shores-ulep, Hilo, 36-00.50

6. Dakota Birgado-Tavares, Wai., 35-11.50

Shot put

1. Cody Ah Nee, Keaau, 44-09.25

2. Alex Muti, Konawaena, 39-04

3. Hunter Nasworthy, Keaau, 38-05

4. Ethan Correa, Waiakea, 37-11.50

5. Sione Holani, Hilo, 37-11.50

6. Teva Reynolds, Kamehameha, 37-08.

Discus

1. Teva Reynolds, Kamehameha, 132-11

2. Cody Ah Nee, Keaau, 130-11

3. Setu Vole, Kealakehe, 104-08

4. Alex Muti, Konawaena, 103-00

ADVERTISING


5. Hunter Nasworthy, Keaau, 100-05

6. Sione Holani, Hilo, 97-02

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the Star-Advertiser's TERMS OF SERVICE. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. If your comments are inappropriate, you may be banned from posting. To report comments that you believe do not follow our guidelines, email hawaiiwarriorworld@staradvertiser.com.