.


Honor roll

The following students achieved dean’s list honors for the fall 2017 semester at Hawaii Community College. The dean’s list requires students to have completed 12 or more credits for a letter grade achieving a GPA of at least 3.5 (B+) for the semester.

Jett Adler, Kayla Afner, Mike Kelvin Agustin, Noah Agustin, Jalyka Agustin, Lanni Ah Yee, Peter Akoni, Trevor Alcos, Taylor Alicuben, Alina Alvarado, Haley Ancheta, Jack Andersen, Kamalani Andrews, Alden Anger, Neshama Arakaki Olive, LoLo Arcand, Malanai Arcuri, Darin Asagra, Samuel Avallone and Rebecca Azar.

ADVERTISING


Brittney Badua, Brooke Baring, Raquel Bayong, Elizaveta Belykh, Candice Benevides, Tracylyn Benjamin, Warren Berdon, Allen Blackard, Emily Blas, Cody Blum, Raymon Bolosan-Pajimola, Kristin Boscaljon, Darrell Bosely, Paul Burris, Kolina Burton, Joshua Bushe, Ethan Buyuan and Kayleen Buyuan.

Isaac Cabarloc, Kristen Alexis Cadelinia, Jaym Cantorna, Tzion Carland, Jonathan Carroll, Kristine Castaneda-Valdez, Nai’a Castillo, Dylan Chaves, Dylan Chaves-Payne, Sean Chin, Melanie Chong, Cheyenne Chun, Malcolm Chun, Jack Chun, Cassidy Chun, Kiana Cohen, William Collins, Michael Conboy, Avila Coney-Rosene, Timothy Cordero, Grant Correa, Dannya Correa, Olivia Crabtree and Dylan Cunningham.

Rhoma Mae Dait, Laurence Davis, Renee Dayanan, James Dela Cruz, Andie Dernbach, Yinzhu Ding, Chris Eblacas, Taylor Ecklund, Lanilei Eder, Angelbert Eder, Brylee Eliana, Andre Fazeli, Melissa Ferguson, Geneva Ferro, Jaimee Finn, Brandon Fisher, Christian Fisher, Katrin Desiree Floresca, Christopher Foose, Kalanihuia Forbes, Lily Frazier, Todd Frost, Naifo Fuimaono, Avery Fujie and Brad Fukuchi.

Benjamin-Terry Gabriel-Pana, Christian Gacula, Philip Gagorik, Dominick Galacgac, Tehani Galdeira, Logan Gamble, Shaynalyn Garcia, Joshua Gearheart, Taylor Gilmore-Johnson, Anne Giordanengo, William Golden, Rae Ann Gonzalez, Gabriel Gutierrez, Felicia Hammer, James Hans-Uglum, Cydney Harkness, Elyse Hasegawa, Ashley Hauanio, Nicole Hayes, Nathan Herszaft, Kaia Hiro, Brendyn Hitt, Steven Hoffmann and Garyn Hoota.

Naoko Iijima, Michaela Ikeuchi, Kuini Indreginal, Jacob Inouye, Wally Iwasaki, Daniel Izumo, Stephen Jarboe, Joshaviah Johnston, Lawrence Joyo, Wylie Julian-De Coito, Kanani Kaaekuahiwi, Kylee Kaakimaka-Paris, Non Kaeoutsa, Alexus Kahalewai, Curtis Kahikina, Maile Kamau, Macyn Kanaeholo, Catherine Rose Kane-Paulo, Tiana Kapumau, Lilinoe Kauahikaua, Sasha Kauwale, Waiomina Kawabata, Rody Kawaihae, Rianne Kawano, Kekoa O Pololu Kealoha, Craig Kekahuna, John Kesel, Karyn Khan, Daniel Kimura, Noah Kimura, Yvonne Kincaid, Brent Kirk, Atsuko Koi, Peggy Kopjar, Kuahiwinui Kowardy, Kacie Kunioka-Volz and Tyson Kuwaye.

Larrianne Daine Lagpacan, Alika Lawrence, Henry Legay, Noah Levine, Desiree Lui, Jai Makuakane, Louie Jay Malapitan, Maria Jessica Malicdem, Jonnie Manon, Patricia Sheara Marcus, Savannah Mariani, David Marquis, Stephanie Marr, Gregorio Martines-Dasalla, Hope Mashburn, Thomas Masuda, Ayaka Masuda, Nozomu Matsubara, Kasey Matsumoto, James Matsumoto, Kristen McClary, Jesus Mendoza, Jesse Meyer, Trinity Meyers, Yvonne Mark Miguel, April Joy Miguel, Michelle Miranda, Nicholas Miranda, Marvin Miyashiro-Vicente, Julissa Moeoge, Robert Molina, Paige Moniz, Kyree Moniz, Michael Mori, Kyle Morin, Michelle Morris, Dallas Morrissey, Kauhanelani Mossman, Ruth Muir and Michael Myers.

Amber Nagao, Noelani Nagel-Loeak, Anthony Nakagawa, Britni Napihaa, Nahiakaulu Nawahine-Pilago, Taylor Neufeld, Nicolas Nicolas, Antoinette Nihipali, Brycen Niimoto, Takae Nitto, Shelly Noble, Ashley Okuda, Jomar Oli, Sachie Oshima, Mikayla Overturf, Dustin Pacheco-Sakoda, Maria Paglinawan, Tiffany Paglinawan, Lindsey Pajo, Ku’uleialoha Pakani-Tsukiyama, Nemuel Aser Palilio, Justin Pang, Candiss Parker, Jian Pascual, Niko Pavao, Zachary Peercy, Alyssa Perreira, Ashlie Perry, Valerie Pertubal, Akaraporn Phongsuwan, Jonah Poaha-Pali, Carys Potter, Kaipo Pua and Tristin Pulicci.

ADVERTISING


Jerome Quines, Arcenio Racpan, Shania Rapoza, Alexander Rapoza, Hunter Rapoza, Jade-Li Ravelo, Kaitlynn Reich-Colipano, Daniel Richardson, Madellan Richardson, Lauren Rittenour, Renee Rivera, Kylie Roberts-Asuncion, Maika Robertson, Purtin Robinson, Sandy Rosario-Cabral, Jayke Sakai, Noriko Sakata, Kaoru Sakurai, Lucille Saldana, Henry Sanborn, Valentine Santarone, Joseph Scott, Richard Sevao, Grant Sewell, Cash Sheppard, Rylan Silva, Michael Silva, Kapuaikio’akua Silva, Maliaonani Silva-Meeken, Dylan Sofia Lee, Grantcyril Soholmar, Spencer Staudt, Trinna Stebbins, Megan Stone, Sarah Stuart-Smith, Chasity Subia and Asuka Sukegawa.

Hikari Tabuchi, Marveen Tagupa, Shaenese Tailon, Revlyn Takayesu, James Taomia, Michael Tauchert, Austin Terry, Randall Thomas, Miranda Thomas, Shaelyn Thomas-Carvalho, Juanita Thompson, Iupeli Toa, Jericho Tobin, Michael Trang, Brandon Travaso, Clayton Tremaine, Ryan Uyeda, Kien Uyeda, Saysha Uyehara, Kaylee Valentino-Fergerstrom, Emily Velasco, Jason Vigilla, Reymart Villanueva, Alison Villiarimo, Michael Oliver Visaya, Susan Vos, Brittnie Walker, Mary Jane Ward, Michaela Watson, Jean Weaver, Taislynn Weigel, Beacher Weitz, Kainalu Whitney, Willa Wiggins, Aye Win, Nolan Wines, Dawn Wittenhagen, Ereong Amanda Yalap, Bertajane Younce and William Ziegler.