BIIF glance, Jan. 15

Kohala's Braddah Arraujo.

BASKETBALL

Boys

Division I

W-L

Kamehameha 7-0

Keaau 5-2

Waiakea 5-2

Konawaena 5-2

Kealakahe 4-3

Hilo 4-3

Division II

Honokaa 4-1

Hawaii Prep 3-2

Kohala 3-3

Pahoa 2-4

Ka‘u 2-4

St. Joseph 0-5

Parker 0-6

Laupahoehoe 0-7

Saturday

Kealakehe 77, St. Joseph 49

Kona. 45, Kohala 39

Hilo 41, Keaau 40

HPA at Honokaa, ppd, wet floor

Monday

Kohala at Honokaa, 6 p.m. JV/V

Pahoa at Ka‘u, 6 p.m. JV/V

Tuesday

St. Joe at Kamehameha, 6 p.m.

Laupahoehoe at HPA, 6 p.m.

Hilo at Waiakea, 6 p.m. JV/V

Keaau at Kealakehe, 6 p.m. JV/V

Parker at Konawaena, 6 p.m.

Wednesday

Pahoa at Kohala, 6 p.m. JV/V

Thursday

Laupahoehoe at Kona, 6 p.m.

Kealakehe at Hilo, 6 p.m JV/V

HPA at Honokaa, 6 p.m. JV/V

Parker at Waiakea, 6 p.m. JV/V

Friday

St. Joe at Honokaa, 6 p.m.

Keaau at KS-Hawaii, 6 p.m. JV/V

Pahoa at HPA, 6 p.m. JV/V

Saturday

Kohala at Ka‘u, 6 JV/V

Girls

Division I

W-L

Konawaena 8-0

Hilo 8-1

Waiakea 6-2

Keaau 4-4

Kealakehe 0-7

Division II

Kamehameha 6-2

Honokaa 5-3

Kohala 4-5

Hawaii Prep 2-5

Pahoa 1-7

Ka‘u 0-8

Jan. 12

Konawaena 64, Honokaa 24

Hilo 41, Waiakea 39

Keaau 51, Kealakehe 24

Jan. 13

KS-Hawaii 45, Kohala 37

Monday

Pahoa at Kealakehe, 6 p.m.

Ka‘u at HPA, 6 p.m. JV/V

Wednesday

Honokaa at HPA, 6 p.m.

Keaau at Waiakea, 6 p.m. JV/V

Hilo at Kamehameha, 6 p.m. JV/V

Kealakehe at Kona, 6 p.m. JV/V

Friday

HPA at Waiakea, 6 p.m. JV/V

Ka‘u at Kealakehe, 6 p.m. JV/V

Saturday

Pahoa at Honokaa, 6 p.m.

Kona at KS-Hawaii, 6 p.m. JV/V

Keaau at Kohala, 6 p.m. JV/V

End of season

SOCCER

Standings

Boys

Red Division

W-L-T Pts

Hawaii Prep 8-0-0 24

Waiakea 4-3-1 13

Hilo 4-3-1 13

Kealakehe 3-4-2 11

White Division

Kamehameha 7-1-0 21

Honokaa 3-4-0 9

Makua Lani 3-5-0 9

Keaau 2-5-0 6

Blue Division

Konawaena 4-1-1 13

Kohala 4-2-1 13

Pahoa 0-7-1 1

Ka‘u 0-7-1 1

Girls

Red Division

W-L-T Pts

Hawaii Prep 9-1-0 27

Hilo 8-1-1 25

Waiakea 5-4-0 15

White Division

Konawaena 8-1-1 25

Kamehameha 5-4-0 15

Makua Lani 2-6-0 6

Honokaa 1-9-0 3

Blue Division

Kealakehe 4-5-0 12

Keaau 3-4-0 9

Ka‘u 0-10-0 0

Jan. 13

Boys

Honokaa 2, Konawaena 1

Hilo 1, Kealakehe 1

Hawaii Prep 4, Waiakea 0

Kohala 3, Pahoa 0

Makua Lani at Keaau, ppd

Girls

Hilo 1, Kealakehe 0

Hawaii Prep 2, Waiakea 0

Konawaena 8, Honokaa 0

Makua Lani at Keaau, ppd

Monday

Girls

Keaau at Honokaa, 3 p.m.

Kamehameha at Makua Lani, 3p.m. at Kealakehe

Wednesday

Boys

Makua Lani at Honokaa, 2 p.m.

Kamehameha at Kona, 4 p.m.

Girls

Waiakea at Ka‘u, 3 p.m.

Makua Lani at Honokaa, 4 p.m.

Kealakehe at Ka‘u, 4 p.m.

Kamehameha at Kona, 4 p.m.

Saturday

Boys

Waiakea at Hilo, 2 p.m.

Kamehameha at Keaau, 2 p.m.

Konawaena at Makua Lani, 2 p.m.

Kealakehe at HPA, 2 p.m.

Ka’u at Kohala, 3 p.m.

Girls

Kamehameha at Keaau, 4 p.m.

Konawaena at Makua Lani, 4 p.m.

Waiakea at Hilo, 4 p.m.

Kealakehe at HPA, 4 p.m.

End of girls regular season

PADDLING

Saturday

Championships at Hilo Bay, 10 a.m.

SWIMMING AND DIVING

Saturday

At Hawaii Prep

Swimming, 10 a.m.; diving, 2 p.m.

WRESTLING

Saturday

At Hilo, 10 a.m.