BIIF glance, Jan. 4

RICK OGATA photo Dominique Pacheco scored 11 points Wednesday night as Kamehameha beat Kealakehe 51-17.

BASKETBALL

Boys

Division I

W-L

Kamehameha 3-0

Keaau 3-1

Hilo 2-1

Konawaena 2-1

Waiakea 2-1

Kealakahe 1-1

Division II

Kohala 1-1

Pahoa 1-1

Honokaa 1-1

St. Joseph 0-0

Hawaii Prep 0-1

Laupahoehoe 0-2

Parker 0-2

Ka‘u 0-3

Tuesday

Honokaa 67, Hilo 55

Keaau 53, Ka‘u 42

Kealakehe 69, Kohala 34

Kamehameha 58, Kona 52

Thursday

St. Joseph at Kohala, 6 p.m.

Honokaa at Laupahoehoe, 6 p.m.

Hilo at Konawaena, 6 p.m. JV/V

KS-Hawaii at Keal., 6 p.m. JV/V

Waiakea at Keaau, 6 p.m. JV/V

Hawaii Prep at Parker, 6 p.m. JV/V

Friday

Parker at Kohala, 6 p.m. JV/V

Pahoa at Laupahoehoe, 6 p.m.

Saturday

Laupahoehoe at Ka’u, 6 p.m.

Waiakea at St. Joseph, 6 p.m.

HPA at KS-Hawaii, 6 p.m. JV/V

Kona at Kealakehe, 6 p.m. JV/V

Honokaa at Pahoa, 6 p.m. JV/V

Girls

Division I

W-L

Waiakea 5-0

Konawaena 5-0

Hilo 4-1

Keaau 2-3

Kealakehe 0-3

Division II

Honokaa 4-1

Kamehameha 4-1

Kohala 3-3

Pahoa 1-5

Hawaii Prep 0-5

Ka‘u 0-6

Tuesday

Keaau 58, Hawaii Prep 34

Wednesday

Konawaena 67, HPA 14

Honokaa 49, Kohala 28

Hilo 64, Pahoa 17

Kamehameha 51, Kealakehe 17

Thursday

Pahoa at Keaau, 4 p.m.

Friday

Honokaa at Hilo, 6 p.m.

Waiakea at KS-Hawaii, 6 p.m. JV/V

Konawaena at Ka’u, 6 p.m. JV/V

Saturday

Kealakehe at Kohala, 6 p.m. JV/V

SOCCER

Standings

Boys

Red Division

W-L-T Pts

Hawaii Prep 5-0-0 15

Waiakea 4-2-0 12

Hilo 4-2-0 12

Kealakehe 3-4-0 9

White Division

Kamehameha 5-1-0 15

Makua Lani 3-3-0 9

Honokaa 2-3-0 6

Keaau 1-4-0 3

Blue Division

Kohala 3-2-1 10

Konawaena 2-0-1 7

Pahoa 0-5-0 0

Ka‘u 0-6-0 0

Girls

Red Division

W-L-T Pts

Hawaii Prep 7-0-0 21

Hilo 6-1-1 19

Waiakea 5-3-0 15

White Division

Konawaena 5-1-1 16

Kamehameha 3-4-0 9

Makua Lani 2-4-0 6

Honokaa 1-7-0 3

Blue Division

Keaau 3-3-0 9

Kealakehe 3-4-0 9

Ka‘u 0-8-0 0

Wednesday

Boys

Hilo 3, Honokaa 0

Kealakehe 2, Keaau 1

Waiakea at Makua Lani, 2 p.m.

Girls

Hilo 9, Honokaa 0

Keaau 2, Kealakehe 1

Waiakea 4, Makua Lani 0

Hawaii Prep 2, Kona 1

Saturday

Boys

Hawaii Prep at Hilo, 2 p.m.

Konawaena at Ka’u, 2 p.m.

Makua Lani at KS-Hawaii, 2 p.m.

Pahoa at Keaau, 3 p.m.

Waiakea at Kealakehe, 3 p.m.

Honokaa at Kohala, 3 p.m.

Girls

Hawaii Prep at Hilo, 4 p.m.

Konawaena at Ka’u, 4 p.m.

Makua Lani at KS-Hawaii, 4 p.m.

SWIMMING AND DIVING

Saturday

At Kamehameha

Swimming, 10 a.m.

Diving, 2 p.m.

PADDLING

Saturday

All schools at Hilo Bayfront, 10 a.m.

WRESTLING

Saturday

At Keaau, 10 a.m.