BIIF cross-country results

  • 2275425_web1_web1_BIIF-logo-color.jpg

Friday at Hawaii Prep

ADVERTISING


Friday at Hawaii Prep

GIRLS

Team: 1. Hawaii Prep, 27; 2. Hilo, 80; 3. Kamehameha, 111; 4. Waiakea, 125; 5. Kealakehe, 146; 6. Konawaena, 154; 7. Honokaa, 187; 8. Pahoa, 226; 9. Keaau, 256; 10. Kohala, 260; 11. Parker, 291; 12. Christian Liberty, 319

Individual

1. Zoe McGinnis, 10 Hawaii Prep 22:34.22

2. Saya Yabe, 11 Waiakea 22:43.13

3. Sam Marrack, 9 Hilo 23:05.32

4. Ada Benson, 10 Hawaii Prep 23:05.73

5. Zoe Ganley, 9 Hawaii Prep 23:14.00

6. Emi Higgins, 9 Hawaii Prep 23:17.79

7. Sophia Cash, 9 Honokaa 23:31.71

8. Nanea Wall, 9 Konawaena 23:53.52

9. Stella Javier, 11 Pahoa 24:02.07

10. Joey-Ann Cootey, 9 Kamehameha 24:08.98

11. Savannah Cochran, 12 HPA 24:09.34

12. Yuki Zbytovsky, 12 Kohala 24:18.85

13. Tove Fostvedt, 10 Hawaii Prep 24:27.81

14. Jordyn Mantz, 10 Kamehameha 24:30.80

15. Jodi Go, 11 Waiakea 24:34.42

16. Halle Nottage, 10 Makua Lani 24:37.93

17. Caitlin Albrecht, 12 Hilo 24:38.80

18. Leina Ann Takizawa, 10 Kona25:06.05

19. Navi Varize, 9 Hilo 25:17.13

20 Kanoelani Oblero, 10 Hilo 25:19.15

21. Kacie Decoito, 9 Honokaa 25:35.13

22. Sneha Nair, 10 Hawaii Prep 25:36.31

23. Kahala Huddleston, 12 KS-Hawaii 25:38.03

24. Sienna Levine, 12 Hawaii Prep 25:42.83

25. BreanaArakawa, 9 Kealakehe 25:51.29

26. Teiala Bartolome, 12 Hilo 25:52.97

27. Tola Mahoney, 11 Hawaii Prep 25:54.40

28. Ashlyn Cabatbat, 12 Kealakehe 25:58.21

29. Nana Ueno, 12 Hawaii Prep 26:03.77

30. Madison Pratt, 10 Keaau 26:17.10

31. Gabrielle Bartolome, 12 Kohala 26:17.90

32. Eva Garces, 10 Kealakehe 26:21.28

33. Keale Kim, 10 Hilo 26:22.41

34. Chloe Gan, 11 Ka’u 26:40.04

35. Jordan Zarate, 10 Hawaii Prep 26:45.92

36. Ashley Rynkewicz, 9 Waiakea 26:49.75

37. Leilani Thompson, 12 Hilo 26:57.23

38. Aubrey-Mich. Carter, 9 KS-Hawaii27:04.86

39. Mana Ho, 10 Kamehameha 27:06.12

40. Casey Sanford, 11 Kealakehe 27:06.40

41. Marley Young, 10 Kea’au 27:07.22

42. Hope Kudo, 10 Kealakehe 27:14.98

43. Evalani Cosgrove, 10 Waiakea 27:17.46

44. Keiko Mills, 9 Hilo 27:21.39

45. Chalet Tauati, 10 Kamehameha 27:29.85

46. Maria Fratinardo, 12 KS-Hawaii 27:30.09

47. Ka’u Mossman, 12 Hilo 27:40.52

48. Malina Kobayashi, 10 Kealakehe 27:47.43

49. Kristen Nielsen, 12 Hawaii Prep 27:58.41

50. Jasmine Early, 10 Waiakea 28:10.62

51. Sienna Byrne, 10 Hawaii Prep 28:16.13

52. Alice Patig, 12 Hawaii Prep 28:17.78

53. Promise Roback, 9 Konawaena 28:24.08

54. Mahina Orian, 9 Kamehameha 28:43.18

55. Jayda Flenory, 9 Konawaena 28:45.83

56. Mako Minoda, 9 Konawaena 28:47.05

57. Alana Kizanis, 12 Pahoa 28:54.01

58. Jasmine Smeraglia, 12 Hilo 28:57.26

59. Centrie Carter, 10 Kamehameha 28:58.20

60. Mykelah Ojano-Daly, 10 Waiakea 29:00.62

BOYS

Team: 1. Hilo, 56; 2. Hawaii Prep, 58; 3. Waiakea, 84; 4. Kealakehe, 93; 5. Konawaena, 101; 6. Kamehameha, 162; 7. Honokaa, 203; 8. Makua Lani, 220; 9. Christian Liberty, 266; 10. Pahoa, 282; 11. Parker, 316; 12. Keaau, 323

Individual

1. Louie Ondo, 12 Waiakea 17:07.84

2. River Brown, 12 Hilo 18:10.13

3. Nate Ladwig, 12 Hawaii Prep 18:11.36

4. Cody Ranfranz, 11 Konawaena 18:18.24

5. Ziggy Bartholomy, 11 Kealakehe 18:25.32

6. Adalberto Malagon, 12 Kealakehe 18:42.88

7. Lawrence Barrett, 11 Konawaena 18:47.39

8. Slater Inouye, 11 Waiakea 18:57.18

9. Rylie Cabalse, 11 Waiakea 19:02.85

10. Kai Shumway, 12 Hilo 19:12.36

11. Ilan Naibryf, 10 Hawaii Prep 19:24.78

12. Daniel Cohen, 11 Hawaii Prep 19:31.45

13. Steven Baca, 12 Hilo 19:48.92

14. Jonah Hurney, 10 Hawaii Prep 19:49.78

15. Aris Aynessazian, 12 Hilo 19:50.06

16. Shadoe Soukey, 12 Hilo 19:51.65

17. Kaimi Mossman, 11 Hilo 19:52.48

18. Malcolm Davis, 10 Hawaii Prep 19:56.84

19. Simon Ellis, 12 Konawaena 20:01.61

20. Shaun Kojima, 11 Waiakea 20:08.55

21. Tristan Sienkiewicz, 11 HPA 20:09.22

22. Michael Christensen, 11 M.Lani 20:12.24

23. Jason Lee, 9 Hawaii Prep 20:13.17

24. Eric Osicky, 11 Kealakehe 20:18.89

25. Ryan Witthans, 12 Kamehameha 20:21.84

26. Brandon Baca, 12 Hilo 20:26.39

27. Keawe’iwi Pilayo, 10 Honokaa 20:27.18

28. Kovee Rivera, 10 Hilo 20:29.15

29. Cole Dill-Desa, 11 Hilo 20:34.49

30. August O’Shea, 11 Kealakehe 20:35.51

31. Hokua Tarnas, 9 Hawaii Prep 20:36.63

32. Skyler Roque-Sunahara, 9 HPA 20:39.29

33. Christian Ellis, 10 Hilo 20:42.60

34. Isaac Klein, 12 Kamehameha 20:43.16

35. Majdi Mariano, 11 Kealakehe 20:46.83

36. Logan Takizawa, 11 Konawaena 20:50.26

37. Michael Hanano, 10 Hawaii Prep 20:58.70

38. Jackson Cootey, 11 Kamehameha 21:00.50

39. Nicolino Keen, 11 Chr. Liberty 21:01.16

40. Kolton Pang, 12 Hilo 21:04.67

41. DJ Madigan, 11 Makua Lani 21:07.90

42. Sheven Asejo, 12 Kamehameha 21:10.88

43. Brandon Melton, 11 Hawaii Prep 21:11.94

44. Josh Breitbarth, 12 Hilo 21:16.23

45. Yuki Lavoie, 11 Kealakehe 21:16.75

46. Chance Souze, 11 Kohala 21:20.22

47. Morgan Hauanio, 12 Chr. Liberty 21:20.85

48. Reid Murphy, 10 Makua Lani 21:31.84

49. Kauiki Feliciano, 11 Honokaa 21:39.42

50. Thomas Johnson, 12 Konawaena 21:44.34

51. David Erskine, 10 Kamehameha 21:46.29

52. Levi Higa, 10 Honokaa 21:49.59

53. Jantzan Hing, 12 Kealakehe 21:54.55

54. Chris Whitfield, 10 Hawaii Prep 21:56.73

55. Kegan Miura, 11 Kamehameha 21:59.46

56. Josiah Randerson, 9 Kealakehe 22:00.32

57. Kobe Miller, 12 Pahoa 22:06.57

58. Seneco Helfrich, 10 Waiakea 22:06.82

ADVERTISING


59. Jerome Quines, 11 Honokaa 22:15.01

60. Juan Miche Rosales, 12 HPA 22:15.28

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the Star-Advertiser's TERMS OF SERVICE. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. If your comments are inappropriate, you may be banned from posting. To report comments that you believe do not follow our guidelines, email hawaiiwarriorworld@staradvertiser.com.