TV SportsWatch

TV SportsWatch

TV SportsWatch

By The Associated Press

ADVERTISING

Saturday, June 1

ATHLETICS

10:30 a.m.

NBC: Prefontaine Classic, at Eugene, Ore.

AUTO RACING

4 a.m.

SPEED: NASCAR, Sprint Cup, practice for FedEx 400, at Dover, Del.

5 a.m.

ESPN2: NASCAR, Nationwide Series, pole qualifying for 5-Hour Energy 200, at Dover, Del.

7 a.m.

SPEED: NASCAR, Sprint Cup, “Happy Hour Series,” final practice for FedEx 400, at Dover, Del.

8:30 a.m.

ESPN: NASCAR, Nationwide Series, 5-Hour Energy 200, at Dover, Del.

9:30 a.m.

ABC: IRL, IndyCar, Dual in Detroit, race 1

11 a.m.

ESPN: NHRA, qualifying for Summernationals, part I, at Englishtown, N.J. (same-day tape)

SPEED: Rolex Sports Car Series, GRAND-AM 200, at Detroit (same-day tape)

7 p.m.

ESPN2: NHRA, qualifying for Summernationals, part II, at Englishtown, N.J. (delayed tape)

BOXING

4 p.m.

FSN: Featherweights, Braulio Santos (10-0-0) vs. Derrick Wilson (9-4-2), at Sunrise, Fla.

COLLEGE BASEBALL

11 a.m.

ESPN2: NCAA, Division I playoffs, regionals, game 4, teams TBD

2 p.m.

ESPN2: NCAA, Division I playoffs, regionals, game 4, teams TBD

COLLEGE RUGBY

9 a.m.

NBC: Collegiate Championship, pool play, teams TBA, at Philadelphia

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

6 a.m.

ESPN2: World Series, game 7, teams TBD, at Oklahoma City

8 a.m.

ESPN2: World Series, game 8, teams TBD, at Oklahoma City

1 p.m.

ESPN: World Series, game 9, teams TBD, at Oklahoma City

3 p.m.

ESPN: World Series, game 10, teams TBD, at Oklahoma City

GOLF

2 a.m.

TGC: European PGA Tour, Nordea Masters, third round, at Stockholm

6:30 a.m.

TGC: PGA Tour, the Memorial Tournament, third round, at Dublin, Ohio

8:30 a.m.

TGC: LPGA, ShopRite Classic, second round, at Galloway, N.J.

9 a.m.

CBS: PGA Tour, the Memorial Tournament, third round, at Dublin, Ohio

12:30 p.m.

TGC: Champions Tour, Principal Charity Classic, second round, at Des Moines, Iowa (same-day tape)

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

10 a.m.

MLB: Regional coverage, Detroit at Baltimore or Kansas City at Texas

FSW: Dodgers at Rockies

1 p.m.

FOX: Regional coverage, Boston at N.Y. Yankees, Washington at Atlanta, Cincinnati at Pittsburgh, Arizona at Chicago Cubs, or San Francisco at St. Louis

NBA BASKETBALL

2:30 p.m.

TNT: Playoffs, conference finals, game 6, Miami at Indiana (if necessary)

NHL HOCKEY

2 p.m.

NBC: Playoffs, conference finals, teams TBD

TENNIS

6 a.m.

NBC: French Open, third round, at Paris

RADIO

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

1:15 P.M.

670 AM: San Fran at St. Louis

NBA PLAYOFFS

ADVERTISING

1:30 p.m.

850 AM: Miami vs. Indiana (Game 6)